St. Henry Redskins

Home/Member Schools/St. Henry Redskins
St. Henry Redskins2010-08-30T02:19:02+00:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email

Map to St. Henry Schools
Team Schedules

St. Henry MAC Championships

Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (3): 19, 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (29): 19, 18, 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77

St. Henry State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

9/14 MAC Boys Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Minster 179, Coldwater 179 (Minster wins tie-breaker)

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks
St. Henry 172, Delphos St. John’s 176

MAC Dual at Stillwater Valley GC
Fort Recovery, Versailles

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Parkway 199, Marion Local 204

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
New Knoxville 200, New Bremen 202

9/14 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Coldwater 193, Minster 204

MAC Dual at Delphos CC
St. Henry 187, Delphos St. John’s 210

MAC Dual at Portland GC
Versailles 186, Fort Recovery 188

MAC Dual at Celina Lynx GC
Marion Local, Parkway

9/14 Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Van Wert 0
Fort Recovery 3 Franklin-Monroe 1
Minster 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
New Bremen 3 Lincolnview 1
New Knoxville 3 Ottoville 0
Parkway 3 Crestview 2
St. Henry 3 Elida 1
Versailles 3 Covington 0

9/12 Cross Country Scores

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational – Black Division
Boys (14 teams)
8. Parkway 188

Girls (11 teams)
8. Parkway 174

Red Division
Boys (16 teams)
8. Delphos St. John’s 229, 10. St. Henry 255

Girls (13 teams)
1. St. Henry 62, 3. Delphos St. John’s 82, 13. New Knoxville 319

Mini-MAC at Coldwater
Boys
2. Versailles 50, 3. New Bremen 80, 4. Coldwater 90, 5. Fort Recovery 119

Girls
1. Versailles 43, 3. New Bremen 56, 4. Fort Recovery 62, 5. Coldwater 125

9/10 MAC Boys Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Coldwater 172, Parkway 198

MAC Dual at Portland GC
Minster 172, Fort Recovery 190

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Marion Local, New Bremen

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 172, New Knoxville 217

9/5 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (15 teams)
4. Minster 100
Complete Results

Girls Gray Division (11 teams)
1. Minster 29
Complete Results

Versailles Cross Country Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Versailles 45, Marion Local 58, 3. Coldwater 83, 4. New Bremen 96, 5. Minster 130, 6. Fort Recovery 135, 7. St. Henry 162

Girls (6 teams)
1. Versailles 48, 2. St. Henry 59, 3. New Bremen 61, 4. Fort Recovery 76, 5. Coldwater 105, 6. Marion Local 157

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
8. Parkway 214, 13. Delphos St. John’s 292
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
3. Delphos St. John’s 102, 9. Parkway 209
Complete Results

Go to Top