St. Henry Redskins

Home/Member Schools/St. Henry Redskins
St. Henry Redskins2010-08-30T02:19:02-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email

Map to St. Henry Schools
Team Schedules

St. Henry MAC Championships

Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (3): 19, 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (29): 19, 18, 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77

St. Henry State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

2020 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

The 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference announced its volleyball all-conference teams on Monday afternoon.

The New Knoxville High School Rangers were the 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference volleyball team champions, going 19-0 overall and 9-0 in conference play.

First year coach Meg Lageman, New Knoxville, was selected as the 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference Volleyball Coach of the Year.

Carsyn Henschen, a junior from New Knoxville, was selected as the Midwest Athletic Conference Volleyball Player of the Year.

The full 1st team, 2nd team and honorable mention can be viewed by following the link below.

2020 Volleyball All Conference Teams

St. Henry’s Ellen Naumann – DII Girls State Golf Tournament

Ellen Naumann, from St. Henry, finished 7th in the OHSAA DII Girls Golf Tournament, at the OSU Gray Course, following up a first round score of 76, on Friday, with a final round score of 74, today, for a total score of 150. Congratulations to Ellen on a tremendous golf career at St. Henry High School!

OHSAA DII Girls Golf State Tournament – OSU Gray Course
Friday and Saturday, October 16 and 17

Participant School R1 R2 Total
7. Naumann, Ellen St. Henry 76 74 150

 

 

October 17, 2020|Categories: Golf Girls, MAC, St. Henry Redskins|

2020 MAC Cross Country Championship

Coldwater High School hosted the 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference Cross Country Meet, beginning at 9:00 AM, on Saturday, October 17, 2020. Below are the boys and girls varsity team results and links to varsity team/individual results and junior high results team/individual results.

 

BOYS
1. Minster 21, 2. Versailles 78, 3. Marion Local 105, 4. New Bremen 118, 5. Parkway 156, 6. St. John’s 168, 7. Ft. Recovery 176, 8. Coldwater 193, 9. St. Henry 198, 10. New Knoxville N/A
First Team All-MAC
1. Alex Albers JR 16:24.07 Minster
2. Blake Strickler JR 16:59.44 Parkway
3. Joseph Slonkosky JR 17:19.24 Minster
4. Jack Grieshop FR 17:19.70 Minster
5. Noah Budde SO 17:37.40 Marion Local
6. Jim Trzaska SO 17:41.80 Minster
7. Ryan Halpin FR 17:46.47 Minster
8. Josh Niekamp SR 17:48.22 Minster
9. Marcus Freewalt JR 17:49.71 St. John’s
10. Matt Cromwell SR 17:52.12 Versailles
11. Tyler Prenger JR 17:53.11 Minster
12. Jace Wood FR 17:54.41 Coldwater
BOYS RESULTS

JH BOYS RESULTS

GIRLS
1. Minster 21, 2. Ft. Recovery 78, 3. Versailles 80, 4. New Bremen 122, 5. St. Henry 126, 6. St. John’s 133, 7. Coldwater 213, 8. Parkway 246, 9. Marion Local 247, 10. New Knoxville 296
First Team All-MAC
1. Ella Boate SR 18:44.45 Minster
2. Ellie Will FR 19:29.61 Ft. Recovery
3. Maggie Hemmelgarn FR 19:38.92 Minster
4. Taylor Roth SO 19:43.85 Minster
5. Mason Pohl SR 19:44.48 Minster
6. Leah Heitkamp SO 19:50.41 St. Henry
7. Meredith Barga FR 19:50.82 Versailles
8. Chaney Cedarleaf FR 20:13.18 Minster
9. Chloe Homan FR 20:15.21 New Bremen
10. Cameo Cedarleaf SO 20:20.22 Minster
11. Morgan Ketner FR 20:33.11 Minster
12. Ava Milligan FR 20:35.70 St. John’s
GIRLS RESULTS

JH GIRLS RESULTS

OHSVCA Coaches Poll – Week 4

Five Midwest Athletic Conference volleyball teams are ranked in the top ten of the OHSVCA DIV Coaches Poll.

 

 

 

Ranking Score School
1 403 NEW BREMEN (NEW BREMEN) (21)
2 324 NEW KNOXVILLE (NEW KNOXVILLE) (6)
3 321 CALVERT (TIFFIN) (13)
4 253 FORT LORAMIE (FORT LORAMIE) (1)
5 206 MARION LOCAL (MARIA STEIN)
6 197 FORT RECOVERY (FORT RECOVERY)
7 180 MONROEVILLE (MONROEVILLE) (2)
8 75 SOUTH WEBSTER (SOUTH WEBSTER)
9 70 LINCOLNVIEW (VAN WERT)
10 68 ST HENRY (ST HENRY)

DIII OHSAA Boys Golf District Tournament – Stone Ridge 10/8/2020

District Tournament: (NW) Division III Boys – Stone Ridge
Stone Ridge Golf Club – October 08, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.

1. Pettisville* 333 (Max Leppelmeier 76, Tommy McWatters 75, Caleb Nafziger 88, Levi Myers 94, Jake King 99); 2. Lima C.C.* 338 (Alex Wisser 84, Ross Otto 82, Parker Judy 80, Casey Koenig 92, Brady Koenig 100); 3. Minster* 345 (Joseph Magoto 85, Brady Hoelscher 80, Nathan Beair 91, Eric Schmidt 106, Ray Purdy 89); 4. St. John’s* 348 (Jack Gerker 79, Jeffery Odenweller 93, Collin Feathers 91, Trent Lindeman 85, Caden Wright 101); 5. Allen East 349; 6. Ottoville 350; 7. Kalida 350; 8. Margaretta 350; 9. Woodmore 351; 10. Seneca East 351; 11. Pandora-Gilboa 352; 12. Archbold 360; 13. Wayne Trace 362; 14. Montpelier 367; 15. Van Buren 368; 16. Ottawa Hills 371; 17. Buckeye Central 390; 18. Mohawk 409; 19. Columbus Grove 0; 20. Jefferson 0; 21. Lincolnview 0; 22. St. Henry 0; 23. Leipsic 0; 24. Fairview 0; 25. Antwerp 0; 26. Danbury 0; 27. St. Joseph C.C. 0; 28. Stryker 0; 29. Delta 0; 30. Edon 0; 31. Riverdale 0; 32. Bluffton 0; 33. Waynesfield-Goshen 0; 34. New London 0; 35. New Riegel 0; 36. Bucyrus 0;

Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.

1. Tommy McWatters(Pettisville) 75; 2. Dan Greenhill*(Woodmore) 76, Max Leppelmeier(Pettisville) 76, Zach Miller*(Allen East) 76; 5. Jake Forehand*(Seneca East) 77; 6. Logan Gallmeier (Jefferson) 78, Carson Kennedy*(Margaretta) 78; 8. Jack Gerker(St. John’s) 79; 9. Parker Judy(Lima C.C.) 80, Brady Hoelscher(Minster) 80, Hunter Burlew(Montpelier) 80; 12. Carter Schnipke(Ottoville) 81, Kaden Sutton(Wayne Trace) 81, Grayson Clark (Danbury) 81, Kenny Lovett (Bluffton) 81; 16. Ross Otto(Lima C.C.) 82, Justin Siebeneck(Kalida) 82, Mason Brandt (Leipsic) 82; 19. Nate Niekamp (St. Henry) 83, Ryan Klausing(Kalida) 83, Blake Michael (St. Joseph C.C.) 83, Chase Stickley (Delta) 83, Blake Steiner(Pandora-Gilboa) 83; 24. Alex Wisser(Lima C.C.) 84, Hayden Tinnel(Margaretta) 84, Cahle Roth(Archbold) 84, Spencer Clingaman (Stryker) 84, Weston Heitkamp(Van Buren) 84, Andrew Kuenzli (Riverdale) 84, Turner Bridgford(Seneca East) 84, Carter Eibel (New London) 84; 32. Trent Lindeman(St. John’s) 85, Joseph Magoto(Minster) 85, Carson Foltz(Van Buren) 85, Chase Dunson (Waynesfield-Goshen) 85; 36. Eddie Griffin(Ottawa Hills) 86; 37. Dane Moore(Wayne Trace) 87, Ian Jacobson(Woodmore) 87, Luke Rosebrook(Archbold) 87, Eli Huffman(Pandora-Gilboa) 87, Grant Farthing(Pandora-Gilboa) 87; 42. Anthony Aducci(Ottawa Hills) 88, Will Swigart(Ottawa Hills) 88, Caleb Nafziger(Pettisville) 88, Andrew Kalb(Seneca East) 88; 46. Ray Purdy(Minster) 89, Ethan Warnecke(Kalida) 89, Dru Hilvers(Ottoville) 89, Keaton Schnipke(Ottoville) 89, Aaron Miller(Woodmore) 89; 51. Kenny Williams(Archbold) 90, Elijah Lawrence(Allen East) 90, Kael Margraf(Mohawk) 90; 54. Collin Feathers(St. John’s) 91, Nathan Beair(Minster) 91, Michael Turnwald(Ottoville) 91, Ronnie Adkins (Fairview) 91, Mike Wadsworth(Margaretta) 91, Noah Brown(Allen East) 91; 60. Casey Koenig(Lima C.C.) 92, Cole Stull (St. Joseph C.C.) 92, Cameron Hedrick(Allen East) 92; 63. Jeffery Odenweller(St. John’s) 93, Carter Frey(Allen East) 93, Logan Niese(Buckeye Central) 93; 66. Evan Miller (Lincolnview) 94, Evan Crosby(Wayne Trace) 94, Levi Myers(Pettisville) 94, Easten Richmond(Montpelier) 94; 70. Jack Langhals(Ottoville) 95, Gaige McMichael (Antwerp) 95, Jacob Suter(Pandora-Gilboa) 95, Tyler Rose(Buckeye Central) 95, Grady Jackson (Bucyrus) 95; 75. Kayla Nartker(Kalida) 96, Brandt Brinkman(Kalida) 96, Aidan Higbie(Montpelier) 96, Sam Norton(Pandora-Gilboa) 96, Justin Overmyer(Van Buren) 96, Alex Kanney(Buckeye Central) 96; 81. Xavier Bohn(Margaretta) 97, Jaxon Richmond(Montpelier) 97; 83. Duane Perkins(Woodmore) 99, Jake King(Pettisville) 99, Josh Nofzinger(Archbold) 99, Zane Behnfeldt(Archbold) 99; 87. Brady Koenig(Lima C.C.) 100, Noah Macke (Columbus Grove) 100, Garrett Williamson(Wayne Trace) 100; 90. Caden Wright(St. John’s) 101, Ethan Marihugh(Montpelier) 101, Hayden Price (Edon) 101, Reese Hannam(Mohawk) 101, Sam Whipple (New Riegel) 101; 95. Seth Adams(Margaretta) 102, Kadin Snay(Seneca East) 102; 97. Kaleb Bishop(Van Buren) 103; 98. Peter Harrington(Van Buren) 104; 99. Landon Emch(Woodmore) 105; 100. Eric Schmidt(Minster) 106, Kaiden Vaughn(Buckeye Central) 106, Casey Geissman(Buckeye Central) 106; 103. Nyle Stoller(Wayne Trace) 107; 104. Owen England(Mohawk) 108; 105. Anthony Packo(Ottawa Hills) 109; 106. Jace Margraf(Mohawk) 110; 107. Adam Hamilton(Ottawa Hills) 113, Jay Shock(Seneca East) 113; 109. Drew Lininger(Mohawk) 116;

Both Minster and St. John’s boys golf teams qualify for the OHSAA DIII Boys State Golf Tournament on October 16 & 17, 2020, at NorthStar Golf Club, in Sunbury.

October 8, 2020|Categories: Golf Boys, MAC, Minster Wildcats, St. Henry Redskins, St. John's Blue Jays|

DII OHSAA Girls Golf District Tournament – Sycamore Springs 10/5/2020

District Tournament: (NW) Division II Girls – Sycamore Springs Sycamore Springs Golf Course – October 05, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team. 1. Lima C.C.* 324 (Erin Mulcahy 80, Mary Kelly Mulcahy 73, Bridget Mulcahy 81, Emma Mayers 90, Carlie VanMeter 93); 2. Bellevue* 369 (Lara Spurlock 87, Olivia Martinez 94, Allison Michaels 97, Kendall Collins 105, Keyara Schneider 91); 3. Van Buren* 375 (Taylor Adams 95, Claire Recker 90, Ali Bishop 102, Joslyn Hunt 88, Grace Heitkamp 116); 4. Wauseon* 385 (Lexe McQuillin 86, Calaway Gerken 93, Halle Frank 101, Jordan King 105, Ellie Oyer 122); 5. Gibsonburg 393; 6. Hopewell-Loudon 396; 7. St. Henry 399; 8. Huron 401; 9. Coldwater 402; 10. Ft. Recovery 407; 11. Fairview 416; 12. Margaretta 430; 13. Col. Crawford 437; 14. Edison 442; 15. Rossford 460; 16. Lincolnview 0; 17. Minster 0; 18. Lakota 0; 19. Upper Sandusky 0; 20. Calvert 0; 21. Perkins 0; 22. Montpelier 0; 23. Hilltop 0; 24. Patrick Henry 0; 25. Hicksville 0; 26. Miller City 0; 27. Wayne Trace 0; 28. Shelby 0; 29. St. Peter’s 0;

Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual. 1. Mary Kelly Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 73; 2. Ellen Naumann*(St. Henry) 76; 3. Kyleigh Dull*(Lakota) 77, Sydney Leyerle*(Gibsonburg) 77; 5. Nicole Jones*(Shelby) 78; 6. Erin Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 80; 7. Bridget Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 81; 8. Kenadie Daeger (Wayne Trace) 84; 9. Lexe McQuillin(Wauseon) 86, Kenzie Schroeder(Hicksville) 86; 11. Lara Spurlock(Bellevue) 87; 12. Joslyn Hunt(Van Buren) 88; 13. Jalyn Bruns(Ft. Recovery) 89; 14. Emma Mayers(Lima C.C.) 90, Claire Recker(Van Buren) 90; 16. Keyara Schneider(Bellevue) 91; 17. Kiley Cline(Hopewell-Loudon) 93, Calaway Gerken(Wauseon) 93, Alyssa Haynes(Rossford) 93, Carlie VanMeter(Lima C.C.) 93; 21. Olivia Martinez(Bellevue) 94, Alivia Baus(Huron) 94; 23. Ireland Weatherly (Perkins) 95, Taylor Adams(Van Buren) 95; 25. Olivia Gier (Upper Sandusky) 96, Jenny Cobleigh(Huron) 96; 27. Lexi Wright(Coldwater) 97, Allison Michaels(Bellevue) 97, Emily Singer(Fairview) 97; 30. Madelyn St. Mary(Rossford) 98, Lorelle Hetrick(Fairview) 98, Isabelle Vance (Miller City) 98, Mallory Nelson(Huron) 98, Danielle Powell (St. Peter’s) 98; 35. Sarah Diller(Coldwater) 99, Shelby Stammen(Ft. Recovery) 99, Winter Boroff (Lincolnview) 99, Olivia Zender(Hopewell-Loudon) 99, Lucy Myers(Col. Crawford) 99, Gillian Stumbo (Shelby) 99; 41. Marissa Cline(Hopewell-Loudon) 100; 42. Halle Frank(Wauseon) 101; 43. Grace Buschur(Coldwater) 102, Ali Bishop(Van Buren) 102; 45. Dana Rindler(St. Henry) 103, Courtney Clune(St. Henry) 103, Elliana Schaefer(Margaretta) 103, Taylor Sworden(Gibsonburg) 103; 49. Laney Finke(Coldwater) 104, Emma Kidd(Hopewell-Loudon) 104, Katie Reynolds(Col. Crawford) 104; 52. Jenna Brown(Hopewell-Loudon) 105, Kendall Collins(Bellevue) 105, Madison Brace(Margaretta) 105, Jordan King(Wauseon) 105, Eva Wermer(Fairview) 105, Lauren Neher(Edison) 105; 58. Jordan Hemmelgarn(Coldwater) 106, Morgan Albanese(Gibsonburg) 106, Sydney Rohrs (Patrick Henry) 106; 61. Ellie Stout(Gibsonburg) 107; 62. Kendra Dues(Ft. Recovery) 108, Aubrey Thomas(Margaretta) 108, Avrie Reed (Hilltop) 108; 65. Brooklyn Brown (Calvert) 109; 66. Ava Grant(Edison) 110; 67. Allison Vaughn(Ft. Recovery) 111, Addi Thompson (Montpelier) 111; 69. Katie Hanft(Col. Crawford) 112; 70. Ashley Meyer (Minster) 113, Lacey Church(Huron) 113, Madison Butler(Edison) 113; 73. Jessie Opfer(Margaretta) 114, Meredith Unger(Edison) 114; 75. Grace Heitkamp(Van Buren) 116, Andrea Macsay(Fairview) 116; 77. Tori Staugler(St. Henry) 117, Brianna Post(St. Henry) 117; 79. Zoey Tracy (Lincolnview) 119; 80. Jamie Opfer(Margaretta) 120; 81. Trisha Gaerke(Ft. Recovery) 121; 82. Ellie Oyer(Wauseon) 122, Sophie Beck(Col. Crawford) 122; 84. Ashley Mendoza(Gibsonburg) 125; 85. Mallory Meister(Edison) 126; 86. Malena Fantozzi(Huron) 128; 87. Chelsea Daubenspeck(Col. Crawford) 129; 88. Haley Hogan(Rossford) 131; 89. Sydney Doughten(Rossford) 138; 90. Jamie Reineck(Fairview) 148;

Ellen Naumann (St. Henry) qualifies, as an individual, for the Division II OHSAA State Girls Golf Tournament, at the OSU Gray Course – Friday and Saturday, October 16 and 17.

10/1/2020 MAC Volleyball Scores

Midwest Athletic Conference volleyball final scores for 10/1/2020:
Fort Recovery 3, Coldwater 0
Marion Local 3, St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3, Versailles 0
New Knoxville 3, Parkway 0
St. Henry 3, Minster 1

Midwest Athletic Conference Football Teams in the 2020 OHSAA Football Playoffs

DV – Region 20

Versailles (4) plays the winner of:

Batavia Clermont Northeastern (20) at Camden Preble Shawnee (13) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

at Versailles on 10/17/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Coldwater (1) plays the winner of:

North Lewisburg Triad (17) at New Paris National Trail (16) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

at Coldwater on 10/17/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Milford Center Fairbanks (9) at Fort Recovery (8) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Casstown Miami East (20) at Anna (13) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Parkway (19) at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (14) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Delphos Jefferson (22) at Minster (11) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 26

Dola Hardin Northern (17) at St. John’s (16) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 28

Marion Local (1) plays the winner of:

Union City Mississinawa Valley (17) at Cedarville (16) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM

at Marion Local on 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 28

New Bremen (3) plays the winner of:

South Charleston Southeastern (19) at Sidney Lehman Catholic (14) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM

at New Bremen on 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 28

Grove City Christian (11) at St. Henry (6) – 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM

DIII OHSAA Boys Golf Sectional Tournament – Colonial 10/1/2020

Sectional Tournament: (NW) Division III Boys – Colonial
Colonial Golfers Club – October 01, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.
1. St. John’s* 346 (Jack Gerker 79, Jeffery Odenweller 92, Collin Feathers 87, Trent Lindeman 88, Caden Wright 105);
3. Minster* 352 (Joseph Magoto 83, Brady Hoelscher 88, Nathan Beair 92, Eric Schmidt 89, Ray Purdy 96);
5. St. Henry 364; 7. Parkway 387; 9. New Bremen 389; 10. Ft. Recovery 397; 11. Marion Local 402; 12. New Knoxville 413;

Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.
1. Jack Gerker(St. John’s) 79; 3. Joseph Magoto(Minster) 83; 7. Nate Niekamp*(St. Henry) 87, Collin Feathers(St. John’s) 87; 10. Brady Hoelscher(Minster) 88, Preston Hoehne(New Bremen) 88, Trent Lindeman(St. John’s) 88; 13. Eric Schmidt(Minster) 89, Sam Koesters(St. Henry) 89; 17. Roman Leszinske(Parkway) 91; 19. Nathan Beair(Minster) 92, Ben Romer(St. Henry) 92, Jeffery Odenweller(St. John’s) 92; 23. Adam Stephenson(Parkway) 93; 25. Jared Bergman(New Bremen) 95; 28. Carson Rammel(Ft. Recovery) 96, Logan Fleck(Marion Local) 96, Ray Purdy(Minster) 96, Max Henschen(New Knoxville) 96, Seth Heitkamp(St. Henry) 96, Josh Rindler(St. Henry) 96; 35. Zander Kunkler(Ft. Recovery) 98, Hunter Gibson(Parkway) 98; 38. Blake Terpstra(New Bremen) 99, Sam Anspach(New Knoxville) 99; 40. Eddy Smith(Marion Local) 100, Brandon Smith(New Knoxville) 100; 42. Isaac LeFevre(Ft. Recovery) 101; 44. Cole Muhlenkamp(Ft. Recovery) 102; 48. Cole Brunswick(Marion Local) 103, Dane Goettemoeller(Marion Local) 103; 50. Derek Lochtefeld(Ft. Recovery) 104; 52. Hunter Bruns(Parkway) 105, Caden Wright(St. John’s) 105; 54. Marcus Rethman(Marion Local) 106; 56. Josh Bensman(New Bremen) 107; 57. Kaden Boroff(Parkway) 109; 60. Cole Hamberg(New Bremen) 113; 61. Jeremy Doty(New Knoxville) 118; 63. Liam Homan(New Knoxville) 120

The St. John’s and Minster boys golf teams and Nate Niekamp (St. Henry) advance to the DIII OHSAA Boys Golf District Tournament, at Stone Ridge Golf Club, on Thursday, October 8, 2020, at 8:30 AM.

Go to Top