MAC Softball

Home/Spring Sports/MAC Softball
MAC Softball2010-08-30T02:34:17+00:00

Historical MAC Softball Standings (1997-present)

TeamsMAC RecordMAC Tourn.MAC Points
1.  Coldwater7-0--
2.  Versailles4-1--
3.  Minster4-2--
4. Fort Recovery4-3--
4.  St. Henry4-3--
6. Delphos St. John's2-2--
7.  New Bremen1-5--
8.  Marion Local1-6--
9. Parkway0-5--
All-MAC Softball Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

MAC Softball Yearly Season Records | MAC Softball All-Time Standings

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams: 2019| 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 201520142013 | 2012

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-ChampsWins-Losses%
Parkway1385128-270.826
Versailles52377-490.611
Coldwater41382-730.529
New Bremen40468-820.453
Minster33061-930.396
Fort Recovery21149-1060.316
Marion Local20272-820.468
St. Henry20264-910.413

MAC Softball News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bath District
Coldwater

Southwest District 2
Versailles

Division IV
Greenville Regional
Minster

Elida District
Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, St. Henry

5/9 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship
Minster 16 St. Henry 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 10 Perry 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Marion Local 8 Fort Recovery 6

Division IV Sectional Championship
Parkway 24 Continental 0, 5 inn.

2019 MAC Softball All-Conference Teams

MAC Softball Player of the Year: Taylor Homan, Minster
MAC Softball Coach of the Year: Robb Hemmelgarn, Minster
MAC Softball Team Champion: Minster (6-0) (1 MAC game remaining)

FIRST TEAM
Maddie Steinke, Coldwater
Brenna Homan, Fort Recovery
Jackie Homan, Fort Recovery
Lydia Wenning, Fort Recovery
Brooke Hartings, Marion Local
Taylor Homan, Minster
Jenna Poeppelman, Minster
Karly Richard, Minster
Kaitlyn Wolf, Minster
Kelly Naylor, New Bremen
Molly Smith, New Bremen
Allie Ford, Parkway
Macy Henkle, Parkway
Bailey Strickler, Parkway
Carleigh Deitsch, St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles
Abby Stammen, Versailles

SECOND TEAM
Ashlyn Bohman, Marion Local
Kira Bertke, New Bremen
Hannah Tenkman, New Bremen
Claire Langenkamp, Parkway
Alyssa Miller, Parkway
McKenna Temple, Parkway
Olivia Winner, St. Henry                       

HONORABLE MENTION
Coldwater: Rachel Klosterman, Kate Leichty, Molly Steinke; Fort Recovery: Chloey Grisez, Hannah Knapke; Marion Local: Olivia DeMange, Emily Nietfeld, Sam Pierron; Minster: Danielle Barhorst, Laney Hemmelgarn; New Bremen: Erin Smith, Abbi Thieman, Marissa Topp; Parkway: Grace Swander; St. Henry: Grace Lange; Versailles: Hannah Barga, Tara Fritscher

Go to Top