MAC Softball2021-02-09T12:06:18-05:00

Historical MAC Softball Standings (1997-present)

2022 MAC Softball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Coldwater7-022-2
2.  Minster6-118-6
3.  St. Henry4-37-11
4.  Fort Recovery3-412-8
4.  Versailles3-410-11
6.  Marion Local2-57-12
6.  New Bremen2-57-15
8.  Parkway1-611-13
All-MAC Softball Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

MAC Softball Yearly Season Records | MAC Softball All-Time Standings

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams: 2019| 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 201520142013 | 2012

All-Time MAC Softball Team Results (through 2022)

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-ChampsWins-Losses%
Parkway1385128-270.826
Versailles52377-490.611
Coldwater52382-730.529
New Bremen40468-820.453
Minster44061-930.396
Fort Recovery21149-1060.316
Marion Local20272-820.468
St. Henry20264-910.413

MAC Softball News & Scores

5/6/2021 Midwest Athletic Conference Softball Scores

Minster 8, Versailles 1
Fort Recovery, New Bremen PPD to 5/8/21
St. Henry 12, Parkway 10

Congratulations to the Minster Wildcats softball team on clinching, at least a share of, their third straight Midwest Athletic Conference softball team championship!

Title

Go to Top