MAC Softball2021-02-09T12:06:18-05:00

Historical MAC Softball Standings (1997-present)

2021 MAC Softball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Minster6-120-8
2.  Coldwater5-219-9
3.  Fort Recovery4-317-11
3.  Parkway4-319-6
3.  Versailles4-314-13
6.  St. Henry3-411-15
7.  New Bremen2-512-14
8.  Marion Local0-73-19
All-MAC Softball Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

MAC Softball Yearly Season Records | MAC Softball All-Time Standings

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams: 2019| 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 201520142013 | 2012

All-Time MAC Softball Team Results (through 2021)

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-ChampsWins-Losses%
Parkway1385128-270.826
Versailles52377-490.611
Coldwater41382-730.529
New Bremen40468-820.453
Minster44061-930.396
Fort Recovery21149-1060.316
Marion Local20272-820.468
St. Henry20264-910.413

MAC Softball News & Scores

5/6/2021 Midwest Athletic Conference Softball Scores

Minster 8, Versailles 1
Fort Recovery, New Bremen PPD to 5/8/21
St. Henry 12, Parkway 10

Congratulations to the Minster Wildcats softball team on clinching, at least a share of, their third straight Midwest Athletic Conference softball team championship!

2019 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bath District
Coldwater

Southwest District 2
Versailles

Division IV
Greenville Regional
Minster

Elida District
Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, St. Henry

Go to Top