MAC Girls Golf

Home/Fall Sports/MAC Girls Golf
MAC Girls Golf2010-08-30T02:26:17-04:00

Historical MAC Girls Golf Standings (2005-present)

2020 MAC Girls Golf Standings

TeamsMAC RecordMAC Tourn.MAC Points
1.  Coldwater8-08-032
2.  Versailles7-17-128
3. Fort Recovery5-36-222
4.  St. Henry5-35-320
5.  Minster5-34-418
6. St. John's3-53-512
7.  Marion Local2-62-68
8.  New Bremen1-71-74
9. Parkway0-80-80
2 points per Dual Win, 1 Point for a Tie

MAC Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
All-MAC Team: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

SchoolMAC Championships
Minster6
Versailles6
St. Henry3
Coldwater1
St. John's1
Fort Recovery0
New Bremen0
Marion Local0
New Knoxville0
Parkway0

MAC Girls Golf News & Scores

St. Henry’s Ellen Naumann – DII Girls State Golf Tournament

Ellen Naumann, from St. Henry, finished 7th in the OHSAA DII Girls Golf Tournament, at the OSU Gray Course, following up a first round score of 76, on Friday, with a final round score of 74, today, for a total score of 150. Congratulations to Ellen on a tremendous golf career at St. Henry High School!

OHSAA DII Girls Golf State Tournament – OSU Gray Course
Friday and Saturday, October 16 and 17

Participant School R1 R2 Total
7. Naumann, Ellen St. Henry 76 74 150

 

 

October 17, 2020|Categories: Golf Girls, MAC, St. Henry Redskins|

DII OHSAA Girls Golf District Tournament – PipeStone 10/7/2020


District Tournament: (SW) Division II Girls – PipeStone
PipeStone Golf Course – October 07, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.

1. Alter* 336 (Gabbie Houpt 80, Alex Volk 86, Fiona Hoskins 79, Peyton Kuntz 91, Ashley Gebhardt 98); 2. Fenwick* 355 (Halley McNair 92, Jocelyn Wright 81, Kaitlyn Hemmelgarn 90, Amelia Snyder 97, Natalie Allen 92); 3. Ft. Loramie 365; 4. Sum. Co. Day 374; 5. Versailles 375; 6. Ben. Logan 391; 7. Wyoming 391; 8. Clinton-Massie 399; 9. Urbana 405; 10. Bethel 426; 11. Mechanicsburg 439; 12. Carlisle 453; 13. Mariemont 0; 14. CNE 0; 15. Seven Hills 0; 16. Cin. Co. Day 0; 17. National Trail 0; 18. Botkins 0; 19. Russia 0; 20. Indian Lake 0; 21. Cham. Julienne 0; 22. Legacy Christian 0; 23. Southeastern 0; 24. Shawnee 0;

Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.

1. Fiona Hoskins(Alter) 79; 2. Gabbie Houpt(Alter) 80; 3. Jocelyn Wright(Fenwick) 81; 4. Riley Simpson(Sum. Co. Day) 83, Sydney Wesson*(Ben. Logan) 83, Liz Miller*(Legacy Christian) 83; 7. Katelyn Hines (National Trail) 84, MaKenna Borchers (Russia) 84; 9. Eva Bolin(Ft. Loramie) 85; 10. Hailey Stegemann (CNE) 86, Alex Volk(Alter) 86; 12. Sophia Dulin(Wyoming) 87, Regan Ross (Indian Lake) 87; 14. Rheese Voisard(Ft. Loramie) 88, Maddie Durham(Versailles) 88, Stephanie Selvaggio(Urbana) 88; 17. Natalie Kaminski (Cin. Co. Day) 89, Cayla Batten(Versailles) 89; 19. Kaitlyn Hemmelgarn(Fenwick) 90, Grace Strickland (Cham. Julienne) 90; 21. Erin Johnson(Sum. Co. Day) 91, Taylor Anderson(Clinton-Massie) 91, Peyton Kuntz(Alter) 91, Kenna Gray(Bethel) 91; 25. Halley McNair(Fenwick) 92, Natalie Allen(Fenwick) 92, Samara Dulin(Wyoming) 92, Lainey Hurt (Mariemont) 92, Hope Manning (Southeastern) 92; 30. Aubrey Turner(Ft. Loramie) 93, Lindsay Cotner(Versailles) 93; 32. Leeah Valentine(Ben. Logan) 94, DeMayo Isabella (Shawnee) 94; 34. Amelia Snyder(Fenwick) 97, Mazie Reece(Mechanicsburg) 97; 36. Ellie Moran(Sum. Co. Day) 98, Abby Schneider(Clinton-Massie) 98, Pearl Spurlock(Clinton-Massie) 98, Maggie Motch (Seven Hills) 98, Ashley Gebhardt(Alter) 98; 41. Megan Eilerman(Ft. Loramie) 99, Lydia Dietz (Botkins) 99; 43. Willow Titus(Ben. Logan) 100; 44. Morgan Pleiman(Ft. Loramie) 101; 45. Morgan Nuss(Sum. Co. Day) 102, Morgan Parker(Urbana) 102; 47. Maddie McMonigal(Wyoming) 104; 48. Tesse Edmondson(Sum. Co. Day) 105, Jayla Pothast(Versailles) 105, Elsie Dobbins(Carlisle) 105; 51. Katie Trudo(Urbana) 106; 52. Lilly Marty(Wyoming) 108; 53. Grace Doyle(Urbana) 109, Skylar Johnson(Bethel) 109, Pinky Wetzel(Mechanicsburg) 109; 56. Taylor Rausch(Mechanicsburg) 110; 57. Luci Payne(Clinton-Massie) 112; 58. Elle Paul(Clinton-Massie) 113, Kerigan Calhoun(Bethel) 113, Grace Bennett(Bethel) 113, Grace McIntosh(Carlisle) 113; 62. Olivia Hahn(Ben. Logan) 114, Emma Garrison(Versailles) 114, Gatlin Ridgwell(Urbana) 114, Annie Ridinger(Carlisle) 114; 66. Kaylee Brookhart(Bethel) 116; 67. Taylor Lafferty(Ben. Logan) 118; 68. Erin Ridinger(Carlisle) 121; 69. Erin Baldwin(Mechanicsburg) 123; 70. Caroline Rummer(Wyoming) 124; 71. Libby Dean(Mechanicsburg) 142;

October 7, 2020|Categories: Golf Girls, MAC, Versailles Tigers|

DII OHSAA Girls Golf District Tournament – Sycamore Springs 10/5/2020

District Tournament: (NW) Division II Girls – Sycamore Springs Sycamore Springs Golf Course – October 05, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team. 1. Lima C.C.* 324 (Erin Mulcahy 80, Mary Kelly Mulcahy 73, Bridget Mulcahy 81, Emma Mayers 90, Carlie VanMeter 93); 2. Bellevue* 369 (Lara Spurlock 87, Olivia Martinez 94, Allison Michaels 97, Kendall Collins 105, Keyara Schneider 91); 3. Van Buren* 375 (Taylor Adams 95, Claire Recker 90, Ali Bishop 102, Joslyn Hunt 88, Grace Heitkamp 116); 4. Wauseon* 385 (Lexe McQuillin 86, Calaway Gerken 93, Halle Frank 101, Jordan King 105, Ellie Oyer 122); 5. Gibsonburg 393; 6. Hopewell-Loudon 396; 7. St. Henry 399; 8. Huron 401; 9. Coldwater 402; 10. Ft. Recovery 407; 11. Fairview 416; 12. Margaretta 430; 13. Col. Crawford 437; 14. Edison 442; 15. Rossford 460; 16. Lincolnview 0; 17. Minster 0; 18. Lakota 0; 19. Upper Sandusky 0; 20. Calvert 0; 21. Perkins 0; 22. Montpelier 0; 23. Hilltop 0; 24. Patrick Henry 0; 25. Hicksville 0; 26. Miller City 0; 27. Wayne Trace 0; 28. Shelby 0; 29. St. Peter’s 0;

Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual. 1. Mary Kelly Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 73; 2. Ellen Naumann*(St. Henry) 76; 3. Kyleigh Dull*(Lakota) 77, Sydney Leyerle*(Gibsonburg) 77; 5. Nicole Jones*(Shelby) 78; 6. Erin Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 80; 7. Bridget Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 81; 8. Kenadie Daeger (Wayne Trace) 84; 9. Lexe McQuillin(Wauseon) 86, Kenzie Schroeder(Hicksville) 86; 11. Lara Spurlock(Bellevue) 87; 12. Joslyn Hunt(Van Buren) 88; 13. Jalyn Bruns(Ft. Recovery) 89; 14. Emma Mayers(Lima C.C.) 90, Claire Recker(Van Buren) 90; 16. Keyara Schneider(Bellevue) 91; 17. Kiley Cline(Hopewell-Loudon) 93, Calaway Gerken(Wauseon) 93, Alyssa Haynes(Rossford) 93, Carlie VanMeter(Lima C.C.) 93; 21. Olivia Martinez(Bellevue) 94, Alivia Baus(Huron) 94; 23. Ireland Weatherly (Perkins) 95, Taylor Adams(Van Buren) 95; 25. Olivia Gier (Upper Sandusky) 96, Jenny Cobleigh(Huron) 96; 27. Lexi Wright(Coldwater) 97, Allison Michaels(Bellevue) 97, Emily Singer(Fairview) 97; 30. Madelyn St. Mary(Rossford) 98, Lorelle Hetrick(Fairview) 98, Isabelle Vance (Miller City) 98, Mallory Nelson(Huron) 98, Danielle Powell (St. Peter’s) 98; 35. Sarah Diller(Coldwater) 99, Shelby Stammen(Ft. Recovery) 99, Winter Boroff (Lincolnview) 99, Olivia Zender(Hopewell-Loudon) 99, Lucy Myers(Col. Crawford) 99, Gillian Stumbo (Shelby) 99; 41. Marissa Cline(Hopewell-Loudon) 100; 42. Halle Frank(Wauseon) 101; 43. Grace Buschur(Coldwater) 102, Ali Bishop(Van Buren) 102; 45. Dana Rindler(St. Henry) 103, Courtney Clune(St. Henry) 103, Elliana Schaefer(Margaretta) 103, Taylor Sworden(Gibsonburg) 103; 49. Laney Finke(Coldwater) 104, Emma Kidd(Hopewell-Loudon) 104, Katie Reynolds(Col. Crawford) 104; 52. Jenna Brown(Hopewell-Loudon) 105, Kendall Collins(Bellevue) 105, Madison Brace(Margaretta) 105, Jordan King(Wauseon) 105, Eva Wermer(Fairview) 105, Lauren Neher(Edison) 105; 58. Jordan Hemmelgarn(Coldwater) 106, Morgan Albanese(Gibsonburg) 106, Sydney Rohrs (Patrick Henry) 106; 61. Ellie Stout(Gibsonburg) 107; 62. Kendra Dues(Ft. Recovery) 108, Aubrey Thomas(Margaretta) 108, Avrie Reed (Hilltop) 108; 65. Brooklyn Brown (Calvert) 109; 66. Ava Grant(Edison) 110; 67. Allison Vaughn(Ft. Recovery) 111, Addi Thompson (Montpelier) 111; 69. Katie Hanft(Col. Crawford) 112; 70. Ashley Meyer (Minster) 113, Lacey Church(Huron) 113, Madison Butler(Edison) 113; 73. Jessie Opfer(Margaretta) 114, Meredith Unger(Edison) 114; 75. Grace Heitkamp(Van Buren) 116, Andrea Macsay(Fairview) 116; 77. Tori Staugler(St. Henry) 117, Brianna Post(St. Henry) 117; 79. Zoey Tracy (Lincolnview) 119; 80. Jamie Opfer(Margaretta) 120; 81. Trisha Gaerke(Ft. Recovery) 121; 82. Ellie Oyer(Wauseon) 122, Sophie Beck(Col. Crawford) 122; 84. Ashley Mendoza(Gibsonburg) 125; 85. Mallory Meister(Edison) 126; 86. Malena Fantozzi(Huron) 128; 87. Chelsea Daubenspeck(Col. Crawford) 129; 88. Haley Hogan(Rossford) 131; 89. Sydney Doughten(Rossford) 138; 90. Jamie Reineck(Fairview) 148;

Ellen Naumann (St. Henry) qualifies, as an individual, for the Division II OHSAA State Girls Golf Tournament, at the OSU Gray Course – Friday and Saturday, October 16 and 17.

DII OHSAA Girls Golf Sectional Tournament – Stillwater Valley 9/30/2020

Sectional Tournament: (SW) Division II Girls – Stillwater Valley Stillwater Valley Golf Course – September 30, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.

3. Versailles* 386 (Maddie Durham 99, Cayla Batten 88, Lindsay Cotner 104, Jayla Pothast 95, Emma Garrison 107)

Individual Scores: 3. Cayla Batten(Versailles) 88; 8. Jayla Pothast(Versailles) 95 11. Maddie Durham(Versailles) 99; 19. Lindsay Cotner(Versailles) 104 27. Emma Garrison(Versailles) 107

Versailles High School girls golf team placed 3rd in the OHSAA DII Southwest Girls Golf Sectional Tournament at Stillwater Valley Golf Club today and qualifies for the OHSAA DII Southwest District Tournament, at Pipestone Golf Course, on Wednesday, October 7, 2020, at 8:30 AM.

September 30, 2020|Categories: Golf Girls, MAC, Versailles Tigers|

DII OHSAA Girls Golf Sectional Tournament – Celina Lynx 9/29/2020


Sectional Tournament: (NW) Division II Girls - Celina Lynx
Celina Lynx Golf Club - September 29, 2020

Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.

1. Coldwater* 358 (Jordan Hemmelgarn 88, Sarah Diller 90, Lexi Wright 97, Grace Buschur 98, Laney Finke 83)
2. St. Henry* 372 (Ellen Naumann 71, Dana Rindler 99, Courtney Clune 100, Tori Staugler 102, Brianna Post 105)
3. Ft. Recovery* 391 (Jalyn Bruns 84, Shelby Stammen 91, Allison Vaughn 106, Trisha Gaerke 112, Kendra Dues 110)
4. Minster 393
6. St. John's 409
8. Marion Local 434
10. New Bremen 471
12. Parkway 555

MEDALIST: Ellen Naumann, St. Henry (71)

Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.

1. Ellen Naumann(St. Henry) 71; 2. Laney Finke(Coldwater) 83
3. Jalyn Bruns(Ft. Recovery) 84; 4. Jordan Hemmelgarn(Coldwater) 88
5. Sarah Diller(Coldwater); 7. Shelby Stammen(Ft. Recovery) 91
9. Ashley Meyer*(Minster) 92; 11. Paige Gaynier(St. John's) 96
12. Lexi Wright(Coldwater) 97; 13. Grace Buschur(Coldwater) 98
14. Dana Rindler(St. Henry) 99; 16. Courtney Clune(St. Henry) 100
16. Layne Voisard(Minster) 100; 16. Jenna Heuker(Minster) 100
19. Cassidy Beining(St. John's) 101; 19. Katie Heitkamp(Minster) 101
23. Tori Staugler(St. Henry) 102; 24. Hailey Wilker(Marion Local) 104
24. Aliyah Arling(Marion Local) 104; 26. Allison Hays(New Bremen) 105
26. Brianna Post(St. Henry) 105; 30. Allison Vaughn(Ft. Recovery) 106
30. Cassidy Werts(St. John's) 106; 30. Jillian Dickman(St. John's) 106
30. Lydia Werts(St. John's) 106; 34. Claire Lamm(Minster) 107
36. Kendra Dues(Ft. Recovery) 110; 37. Abbie Burden(New Bremen) 111
39. Trisha Gaerke(Ft. Recovery) 112; 42. Molly Rethman(Marion Local) 113
42. Morgan Guggenbiller(Marion Local) 113; 42. Emily Clutter(Parkway) 113
48. Caitlynn Schemmel(Marion Local) 119; 48. Megan Ritter(New Bremen) 119
53. Autumn Gilbreath(Parkway) 130; 57. Chandee Suchland(New Bremen) 136
61. Sarah Sheppard(Parkway) 145; 64. Emma Bambauer(New Bremen) 160
65. Addysin Leighner(Parkway) 167; 66. Allison Heitkamp(Parkway) 172

2020 MAC Girls Golf Tournament

The 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference Girls Golf Tournament was held at the Stillwater Valley Golf Club on Saturday, September 26, 2020, beginning at 8:30 AM.

Tournament Team Champion – Coldwater High School (380)

Tournament Medalist – Ellen Naumann (78), St. Henry High School

Season Team Champion – Coldwater High School (32 points)

Player of the Year – Ellen Naumann (136 points) St. Henry High School

2020 MAC Girls Golf Tourn Team Results

2020 MAC Girls Golf Season Individ Team Results

2020 MAC Girls Golf Individual Scores

9/14 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Coldwater 193, Minster 204

MAC Dual at Delphos CC
St. Henry 187, Delphos St. John’s 210

MAC Dual at Portland GC
Versailles 186, Fort Recovery 188

MAC Dual at Celina Lynx GC
Marion Local, Parkway

9/10 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Lynx GC
Coldwater 182, Parkway 271

MAC Dual at Stillwater Valley GC
Delphos St. John’s, Versailles

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Minster 195, Fort Recovery 200

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Marion Local 213, New Bremen 244

9/9 Girls Golf Scores

Dual-Match at Delphos CC
Delphos Jefferson 208, Delphos St. John’s 220

September 9, 2020|Categories: Golf Girls, Scores, St. John's Blue Jays|Tags: |

9/8 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Celina Lynx GC
New Bremen 250, Parkway 283

MAC Dual at Delphos CC
Delphos St. John’s, Minster (ppd to 9/21)

Non-Conference:
Dual-Match at Portland GC
Lincolnview, Fort Recovery

Dual-Match at Mercer County Elks GC
Anna, Marion Local

9/3 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Coldwater 193, Fort Recovery 194

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Delphos St. John’s 212, Marion Local 217

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 188, Minster 209

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
New Bremen, Versailles

8/31 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Stillwater Valley GC
Coldwater 186, Versailles 191

MAC Dual at Portland GC
Fort Recovery 181, St. Henry 202

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Minster 209, Marion Local 232

MAC Dual at Celina Lynx GC
New Bremen, Parkway

8/27 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Coldwater 191, New Bremen 235

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Fort Recovery 206, Marion Local 228

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Versailles 179, St. Henry 185

Non-Conference:
Dual-Match at Lynx GC
Minster 198, Celina 201

Go to Top