MAC Football2010-08-30T02:24:59-04:00

Historical MAC Football Standings (1973-present)

2021 MAC Football Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Marion Local7-09-0
2.  Versailles6-18-1
3.  Coldwater5-27-2
3.  St. Henry5-26-3
5.  New Bremen4-36-3
6.  Anna3-44-5
6.  St. John's3-43-6
8.  Ft. Recovery1-63-6
8.  Parkway1-61-8
10.  Minster0-71-8

MAC Yearly Final Computer Points | MAC All-Time Playoff Appearances/Results | Football Playoff Opponent & Conference Information

MAC Football School Year-By-Year Records

MAC Football Coaching Top 10 Statistics | MAC Coaches All-Time Yearly Records | MAC Coaches All-Time Victories

MAC Football Player of the Years
MAC All-Conference Football Teams:
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

MAC Football Leaders: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

MAC AP All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-present

AP State Poll: 20192018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All Time MAC Football Team Championships

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-ChampsSeasonsWin-Loss-Tie%
Coldwater1912747258-71-20.779
Marion Local147747235-94-20.710
St. John's108238158-116-00.577
St. Henry853
47197-130-40.595
Minster50547166-162-30.502
Parkway3124788-242-10.266
Anna2021469-45-00.605
Versailles1101976-78-00.494
New Bremen1014786-244-10.260
Fort Recovery0002542-154-00.214
*Bradford000511-22-20.314
*Ansonia00055-29-10.143

MAC Football News & Scores

2021 MAC FOOTBALL – WEEK 9

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2021
Anna 28 at Minster 21
Coldwater (D-VI #3) 21 at Marion Local (D-VII #1) 24
New Bremen 51 at Parkway 19
St. John’s 27 at Fort Recovery 26
Versailles (D-V #9) 27 at St. Henry (D-VII #9) 7

2021 MAC FOOTBALL – WEEK 2

FRIDAY, AUGUST 27, 2021
Anna 22 @ Brookville 28
Coldwater 14 @ Oak Hill 6
Urbana 9 @ Fort Recovery 28
Marion Local 10 @ McComb 0
Lehman Catholic 0 @ New Bremen 58
Parkway 20 @ Spencerville 35
Versailles 48 @ Ft. Loramie 7

SATURDAY, AUGUST 28, 2021
Minster 27 @ Columbus Crusaders 6
St. Henry 12 @ Ft. Frye 16
Lima Central Catholic 44 @ St. John’s 13

2021 MAC FOOTBALL – WEEK 1

FRIDAY, AUGUST 20, 2021 – 7:00 PM
Indian Lake 21 @ Anna 24
Kenton 14 @ Coldwater 44
Fort Recovery 39 @ Wayne Trace 21
Marion Local 31 @ Wapakoneta 6
Fort Loramie 40 @ Minster 7
New Bremen 28 @ Marion (IN) 14
Crestview 35 @ Parkway 13
Covington 0 @ St. Henry 42
Celina 0 @ Versailles 42
SATURDAY, AUGUST 21, 2021 – 7:00 PM
Delphos Jefferson 28 @ St. John’s 14

OHSAA D-VI Football State Final – 11/22/2020 Massillon

OHSAA D-VI, STATE FINAL
Coldwater 38, New Middletown Springfield 35 (Final)

The Coldwater Cavalier football team won the OHSAA Division VI football state championship today, at Paul Brown Tiger Stadium, in Massillon. It is the Coldwater football program’s  7th state championship, it is the 37th football state championship for the Midwest Athletic Conference and the 138th overall team state championship. Congratulations to the Coldwater football team, Coldwater Schools and the Coldwater community on a tremendous accomplishment!

November 22, 2020|Categories: Coldwater Cavaliers, Football, MAC|

Go to Top