MAC Football2010-08-30T02:24:59-04:00

Historical MAC Football Standings (1973-present)

2021 MAC Football Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Anna0-00-0
1.  Coldwater0-00-0
1.  Ft. Recovery0-00-0
1.  Marion Local0-00-0
1.  Minster0-00-0
1.  New Bremen0-00-0
1.  Parkway0-00-0
1.  St. Henry0-00-0
1.  St. John's0-00-0
1.  Versailles0-00-0

MAC Yearly Final Computer Points | MAC All-Time Playoff Appearances/Results | Football Playoff Opponent & Conference Information

MAC Football School Year-By-Year Records

MAC Football Coaching Top 10 Statistics | MAC Coaches All-Time Yearly Records | MAC Coaches All-Time Victories

MAC Football Player of the Years
MAC All-Conference Football Teams:
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

MAC Football Leaders: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

MAC AP All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-present

AP State Poll: 20192018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All Time MAC Football Team Championships

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-ChampsSeasonsWin-Loss-Tie%
Coldwater1912747258-71-20.779
Marion Local147747235-94-20.710
St. John's108238158-116-00.577
St. Henry853
47197-130-40.595
Minster50547166-162-30.502
Parkway3124788-242-10.266
Anna2021469-45-00.605
Versailles1101976-78-00.494
New Bremen1014786-244-10.260
Fort Recovery0002542-154-00.214
*Bradford000511-22-20.314
*Ansonia00055-29-10.143

MAC Football News & Scores

OHSAA D-VI Football State Final – 11/22/2020 Massillon

OHSAA D-VI, STATE FINAL
Coldwater 38, New Middletown Springfield 35 (Final)

The Coldwater Cavalier football team won the OHSAA Division VI football state championship today, at Paul Brown Tiger Stadium, in Massillon. It is the Coldwater football program’s  7th state championship, it is the 37th football state championship for the Midwest Athletic Conference and the 138th overall team state championship. Congratulations to the Coldwater football team, Coldwater Schools and the Coldwater community on a tremendous accomplishment!

November 22, 2020|Categories: Coldwater Cavaliers, Football, MAC|

OHSAA D-VII Football State Final – 11/20/2020 Massillon

OHSAA D-VII, STATE FINAL
New Bremen 31, Warren John F. Kennedy 0 (Final)

The New Bremen Cardinal football team won the OHSAA Division VII football state championship today, at Paul Brown Tiger Stadium, in Massillon. It is the New Bremen football program’s 1st state championship and New Bremen becomes the ninth member of the Midwest Athletic Conference to win an OHSAA state football championship. Congratulations to the New Bremen football team, New Bremen Schools and the New Bremen community on a tremendous accomplishment!

November 20, 2020|Categories: Football, MAC, New Bremen Cardinals|

11/6/2020 MAC Football – OHSAA Playoff Score

OHSAA DVII, REGION 28, REGIONAL FINAL
Marion Local 17, New Bremen 24 FINAL

The New Bremen football team will compete against Lima Central Catholic next Friday (11/13/2020) at 7:00 PM in the OHSAA State Semifinal. It will be the first time the New Bremen football team will participate in the OHSAA State Semifinal. Congratulations!

November 6, 2020|Categories: Football, MAC, Marion Local Flyers, New Bremen Cardinals|

2020 MAC Football All-Conference Teams

The Midwest Athletic Conference announced its 2020 football all-conference teams on Thursday afternoon.

Myles Blasingame, a senior from Coldwater, was selected as the Midwest Athletic Conference Football Offensive Player of the Year.

Grant Meier, a senior from Marion Local, was selected as the Midwest Athletic Conference Football Defensive Player of the Year.

There will not be a 2020 MAC football team champion designated for the 2020 season due to, a very limited, six game conference schedule. The Midwest Athletic Conference bylaws state that the MAC Football Coach of the Year is the coach of the team champion(s). Since there was no team champion designated, there will not be a 2020 MAC Football Coach of the Year.

The full 1st team, 2nd team and honorable mention can be viewed by following the link below.

2020 MAC Football Teams

Go to Top