MAC Football

Home/Fall Sports/MAC Football
MAC Football2010-08-30T02:24:59-04:00

Historical MAC Football Standings (1973-present)

2020 MAC Football Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Coldwater6-06-0
1.  Marion Local6-06-0
3.  New Bremen4-24-2
3.  St. Henry4-24-2
3.  Versailles4-24-2
6.  Ft. Recovery2-42-4
6.  Minster2-42-5
8.  Anna1-52-5
8.  St. John's1-52-5
10.  Parkway0-61-6

MAC Yearly Final Computer Points | MAC All-Time Playoff Appearances/Results | Football Playoff Opponent & Conference Information

MAC Football School Year-By-Year Records

MAC Football Coaching Top 10 Statistics | MAC Coaches All-Time Yearly Records | MAC Coaches All-Time Victories

MAC Football Player of the Years
MAC All-Conference Football Teams:
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

MAC Football Leaders: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

MAC AP All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-present

AP State Poll: 20192018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-ChampsSeasonsWin-Loss-Tie%
Coldwater1912747258-71-20.779
Marion Local147747235-94-20.710
Del. St. John's108238158-116-00.577
St. Henry853
47197-130-40.595
Minster50547166-162-30.502
Parkway3124788-242-10.266
Anna2021469-45-00.605
Versailles1101976-78-00.494
New Bremen1014786-244-10.260
Fort Recovery0002542-154-00.214
*Bradford000511-22-20.314
*Ansonia00055-29-10.143

MAC Football News & Scores

Midwest Athletic Conference Football Teams in the 2020 OHSAA Football Playoffs

DV – Region 20

Versailles (4) plays the winner of:

Batavia Clermont Northeastern (20) at Camden Preble Shawnee (13) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

at Versailles on 10/17/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Coldwater (1) plays the winner of:

North Lewisburg Triad (17) at New Paris National Trail (16) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

at Coldwater on 10/17/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Milford Center Fairbanks (9) at Fort Recovery (8) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Casstown Miami East (20) at Anna (13) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Parkway (19) at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (14) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVI – Region 24

Delphos Jefferson (22) at Minster (11) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 26

Dola Hardin Northern (17) at St. John’s (16) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 28

Marion Local (1) plays the winner of:

Union City Mississinawa Valley (17) at Cedarville (16) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM

at Marion Local on 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 28

New Bremen (3) plays the winner of:

South Charleston Southeastern (19) at Sidney Lehman Catholic (14) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM

at New Bremen on 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM

DVII – Region 28

Grove City Christian (11) at St. Henry (6) – 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM

Midwest Athletic Conference 2020 Football Schedules

Due to the recent changes implemented for football by the Ohio High School Athletic Association for the 2020 football season, which caused the cancellation of many non-conference football games in Week 1 and Week 2, the Midwest Athletic Conference is announcing changes to our member schools’ football schedules. Week 1 (August 28, 2020) and Week 2 (September 4, 2020) in our 2020 schedule will be filled with our originally scheduled Week 7 (October 9, 2020) and Week 8 (October 16, 2020) games; Week 7 (guaranteed) and Week 8 (only if a team wins in Week 7) will be reserved for OHSAA playoff games. All games in Week 1 through Week 6 will be conference games, with no non-conference games being scheduled at this point. Additional games will likely be scheduled as teams are eliminated from the playoffs.

tentative 2020 football schedule

 

Go to Top