MAC Girls Basketball

Home/Winter Sports/MAC Girls Basketball
MAC Girls Basketball2010-08-30T02:31:35-04:00

Historical MAC Girls Basketball Standings (1975-present)
MAC All-Time Scoring Leaders

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Marion Local3-03-0
1.  Coldwater3-03-0
3.  Versailles2-12-1
3.  New Bremen2-12-1
3.  St. Henry2-12-1
6.  Delphos St. John's1-21-2
6.  Ft. Recovery1-21-2
6.  Anna1-21-2
9.  Parkway0-30-3
9.  Minster0-30-3

All-MAC Girls Basketball: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

MAC Team & Individual Leaders: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

OHSAA Girls Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-Champs
Minster15150
Marion Local1082
Coldwater642
Delphos St. John’'s642
Fort Recovery550
Versailles431
New Knoxville312
New Bremen101
Parkway000
St. Henry000

MAC Girls Basketball News & Scores

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at Lincolnview
Paulding 56 Coldwater 34

Division IV Sectional Championships at St Marys
Minster 57 Parkway 23
Marion Local 51 Lima Central Catholic 48

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bath
Fort Recovery 36 St. Henry 34
New Knoxville 44 New Bremen 36

2019-2020 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Ivy Wolf, Minster
2019-2020 MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Holly Gann, Fort Recovery & Beth Streib, Marion Local

FIRST TEAM
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater – 12
Val Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery – 12
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local – 11
Janae Hoying – Minster – 11
Ivy Wolf – Minster – 11
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen – 11
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville – 10
Meg Jurosic – New Knoxville – 12
Alyssa Buschur – St. Henry – 12
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry – 12
Paige Gaynier – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Lindsey Winner – Versailles – 12

SECOND TEAM
Annelise Harlamert – Coldwater – 10
Kate Leichty – Coldwater – 12
Alli Vaughn – Fort Recovery – 11
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery – 11
Sammy Hoelscher – Marion Local – 10
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local – 11
Kaylee Freund – New Bremen – 10
Morgan Leffel – New Knoxville – 11
Gabrielle Stober – Parkway – 9
Danielle Kunk – Versailles – 12
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles – 12
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles – 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Coldwater: Riley Rismiller; Fort Recovery: Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Brooke Homan; Minster: Averi Wolf; New Bremen: Kira Bertke; New Knoxville: Jacklyn Leffel; Parkway: Claire Eichler; St. Henry: Marlee Vaughn; Delphos St. John’s: Melanie Koenig; Versailles: Hannah Barga

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lincolnview
Coldwater 47 Patrick Henry 46

Division III Sectional Championship at Covington
Versailles 61 Dayton Christian 24

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at St Marys
Parkway 53 Ridgemont 35

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath
St. Henry 67 Perry 36

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Patrick Henry
Delphos St. John’s 46 Miller City 34

Go to Top