Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays2010-08-30T02:13:02-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 515 E. Second St. Delphos, OH 45833
Principal: Adam Lee
Athletic Director: Todd Schulte | Office Phone: 419-692-5371 ext 1145 | Email
Assistant Athletic Director: Aaron Elwer | Office Phone: 419-692-5371 ext 1152 | Email

Map to Delphos St. John’s Schools
Team Schedules

Delphos St. John’s MAC Championships

Baseball (1): 11
Boys Basketball (9): 13, 10, 05, 03, 02, 98, 89, 87, 83
Girls Basketball (6): 09, 07, 02, 00, 99, 87
Boys Cross Country (6): 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 84
Girls Cross Country (2): 93, 92
Football (10): 11, 10, 09, 00, 99, 98, 97, 94, 91, 89
Boys Golf (1): 01
Girls Golf (1): 09
Boys Track (1): 90

Delphos St. John’s State Appearances

State Championships
2010 Football Division VI State Championship
2008 Football Division VI State Championship
2005 Football Division VI State Championship
2002 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
2002 Girls Basketball Division IV State Championship
1999 Football Division VI State Championship
1998 Boys Golf Division III Individual State Championship – Andy Miller
1998 Football Division VI State Championship
1997 Football Division VI State Championship
1987 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1983 Boys Basketball Class A State Championship
1980 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1979 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1977 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1949 Boys Basketball Class B State Championship

State Runner-Up
2009 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2001 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1998 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1973 Boys Basketball Class AA State Runner-Up
1954 Boys Basketball Class B State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2011 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2011 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2003 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2002 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2000 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
2000 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1995 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1994 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
1990 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1984 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1983 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1982 Boys Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1978 Girls Basketball Class AA State Semifinalists
1924 Boys Basketball State Semifinalists

News & Scores

2021 OHSAA DII Girls & Boys Track & Field Finals – MAC Results

The 2021 OHSAA Division II Track & Field Meet was held at Pickerington North High School on Saturday, June 5th. Below are the list of the final events that Midwest Athletic Conference student-athletes participated in. Congratulations to all Midwest Athletic Conference student-athletes who participated in the meet, both preliminaries and finals.

Girls Long Jump
12. Ashley Jones, Versailles
400 Dash
2. Lexi Magoto, Versailles

Boys Shot Put
5. Taran Tyo, Versailles
11. Brayden Keihl, Versailles
Boys Discus Throw
4. Taran Tyo, Versailles

June 6, 2021|Categories: MAC, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls, Versailles Tigers|

2021 OHSAA DIII Boys Track & Field Finals – MAC Results

The 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Track & Field Meet was held at Westerville North High School on Saturday, June 5th. Below are the list of the final events that Midwest Athletic Conference student-athletes participated in. The Minster boys track & field team won the meet and won their first team state championship in boys track & field, the Coldwater boys track & field team finished in a tie for 18th. Congratulations to all teams and all individual Midwest Athletic Conference student-athletes who participated in the meet, both preliminaries and finals.

Long Jump
5. Jesse Meyer, Coldwater
15. Brenden Oleson, St. John’s
Shot Put
12. Jesse Meyer, Coldwater
17. Dustin Quinter, St. Henry
4×800 Relay
6. Minster (Hoelscher, Niekamp, Droesch, Albers)
100 Dash
4. Bryan Falk, Minster
4×200 Relay
6. Marion Local (Rindler, Huelsman, Heitkamp, Otte)
1600 Run
5. Alex Albers, Minster
400 Dash
2. Bryan Falk, Minster
300 Hurdles
1. Tyler Schwieterman, Coldwater – State Champion
4. Joseph Slonkosky, Minster
8. Owen Rindler, Marion Local
800 Run
3. Alex Albers, Minster
4×400 Relay
1. Minster (Hoelscher, Droesch, Slonkosky, Falk) – State Champions
8. Marion Local (Heitkamp, Hess, Rindler, Huelsman)

2021 OHSAA DIII Girls Track & Field Finals – MAC Results

The 2021 OHSAA Division III Track & Field Meet was held at Westerville North High School on Saturday, June 5th. Below are the list of the final events that Midwest Athletic Conference student-athletes participated in. The Coldwater girls track & field team and the Minster girls track & field team finished in a tie for 10th place. Congratulations to both teams and all Midwest Athletic Conference student-athletes who participated in the meet, both preliminaries and finals.

Discus Throw
5. Avery Henschen, New Knoxville
4×800 Relay
3. Minster (Roth, Hemmelgarn, Pohl, Boate)
5. Coldwater (Giere, Honigford, Goodwin, Alig)
Long Jump
9. Mara Pearson, Fort Recovery
Shot Put
4. Molly Winner, Marion Local
6. Whitley Rammel, Fort Recovery
Pole Vault
9. Jenna Leugers, Coldwater
4×200 Relay
4. Coldwater (Kremer, Wenning, Clune, Giere)
1600 Run
10. Haley Alig, Coldwater
14. Mason Pohl, Minster
800 Run
3. Taylor Roth, Minster
7. Margaret Hemmelgarn, Minster
3200 Run
9. Ella Boate, Minster
4×400 Relay
3. Coldwater (Clune, Honigford, Wenning, Giere)
7. Marion Local (Schwieterman, Huelsman, Hoelscher, Pohlman)
8. Minster (Cedarleaf, Hemmelgarn, Grieshop, Roth)

Minster Boys Track & Field – 2021 OHSAA DIII Track & Field State Champions

The Minster Wildcats boys track & field team won the OHSAA Division III track & field team state championship at the OHSAA State Track & Field Meet, at Westerville North High School, on Saturday, June 5th. It is the Minster boys track & field program’s 1st state championship, it is the 38th state championship for the Minster High School and the 141st Midwest Athletic Conference team state championship. Congratulations to the Minster boys track & field team, Minster Local Schools and the Minster community on this tremendous accomplishment!

June 6, 2021|Categories: MAC, Minster Wildcats, Track & Field Boys|Tags: |

2021 Midwest Athletic Conference Track & Field Meet Results

The Midwest Athletic Conference Track & Field Meet was held Tuesday, May 11th and Friday, May 14th at Fort Recovery. Thanks to the Fort Recovery High School athletic department, officials and workers who made this event possible and made the meet a great experience for the student-athletes and fans.

The MAC girls track & field championship was won by the Minster High School girls track & field team, with 135.5 points, it is their 31st MAC track & field championship.

The MAC boys track & field championship was won by the Minster High School boys track & field team, with 168 points, it is their 16th MAC track & field championship.

To see the final results of all events, please click on the link below.
2021 MAC Track Field Meet Finals

5/13/2021 Midwest Athletic Conference Baseball Score

Parkway 1, Coldwater 0

Coldwater (7-2) and New Bremen (7-2) share the 2021 Midwest Athletic Conference baseball team championship. It is MAC baseball team championship number 32 for Coldwater and number 1 for New Bremen, congratulations to both teams! Every current member of the Midwest Athletic Conference has now won a baseball team championship, either outright or shared.

5/6/2021 Midwest Athletic Conference Baseball Scores

Coldwater 15, St. John’s 2
Minster 1, Versailles 0
New Bremen @ Fort Recovery PPD to 5/7/21
Marion Local 6, New Knoxville 2
Parkway 10, St. Henry 7

5/6/2021 Midwest Athletic Conference Softball Scores

Minster 8, Versailles 1
Fort Recovery, New Bremen PPD to 5/8/21
St. Henry 12, Parkway 10

Congratulations to the Minster Wildcats softball team on clinching, at least a share of, their third straight Midwest Athletic Conference softball team championship!

Go to Top