Historical MAC Girls Basketball Standings (1975-present)
MAC All-Time Scoring Leaders
2023-24 MAC Girls Basketball Standings
Teams | MAC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Marion Local | 7-2 | 15-7 |
1. Minster | 7-2 | 16-6 |
1. St. Henry | 7-2 | 17-5 |
1. Versailles | 7-2 | 16-6 |
5. Parkway | 5-4 | 16-6 |
6. New Bremen | 4-5 | 10-12 |
7. Coldwater | 3-6 | 10-12 |
7. Ft. Recovery | 3-6 | 8-14 |
9. New Knoxville | 1-8 | 3-19 |
9. St. John's | 1-8 | 5-17 |
All-MAC Girls Basketball: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
MAC Team & Individual Leaders: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015
All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008
AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
OHSAA Girls Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
All-Time MAC Girls Basketball Team Championships (through 2023-2024)
School | MAC Championships | Outright Champs | Co-Champs |
---|---|---|---|
Minster | 17 | 16 | 1 |
Marion Local | 12 | 8 | 4 |
Coldwater | 6 | 4 | 2 |
Delphos St. John's | 6 | 4 | 2 |
Fort Recovery | 5 | 5 | 0 |
New Knoxville | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Versailles | 5 | 3 | 2 |
New Bremen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Parkway | 1 | 0 | 1 |
St. Henry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
MAC Girls Basketball News & Scores
12/5 Girls Basketball Scores
Coldwater 58 Kalida 49
Minster 35 Fort Loramie 26
New Knoxville 50 Houston 31
Crestview 65 Parkway 26
Versailles 83 Arcanum 49
12/2 Girls Basketball Scores
Wapakoneta 34 Fort Recovery 32
New Bremen 61 Celina 31
St. Henry 63 Ansonia 51
Versailles 60 Covington 39
11/30 MAC Girls Basketball Scores
Versailles 58 Coldwater 41
Non-Conference:
Delphos St. John’s 53 Lima Central Catholic 35
Fort Recovery 56 Crestview 44
Shawnee 51 Marion Local 40
Minster 67 Celina 31
New Bremen 55 Houston 17
St. Marys 53 New Knoxville 51
Parkway 66 Perry 22
Bath 44 St. Henry 29
11/28 Girls Basketball Scores
Coldwater 61 Van Wert 52
Marion Local 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 25
St. Henry 49 Wapakoneta 41
11/25 Girls Basketball Scores
Kewpee Tip-Off Classic at Bath
Consolation: New Knoxville 47 Findlay 32
Tri-Village Tip-Off Tournament
Versailles 62 Tri-Village 44
Minster 53 Jackson Center 27
Botkins 60 Parkway 44
11/24 Girls Basketball Scores
Kewpee Tip-Off Classic at Bath
Bath 43 New Knoxville 27
Tri-Village Tip-Off Tournament
Versailles 76 Greenon 47
Delphos St. John’s 54 Delphos Jefferson 47
Minster 51 Kalida 36
New Bremen 40 Anna 35
Parkway 56 Mississinawa Valley 28
3/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball State Championship
Division III State Championship at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, Ohio
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 56 Versailles 54 Box Score
3/17 OHSAA Girls Basketball State Semifinal
Division III State Semifinal at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, Ohio
Versailles 58 Winchester Eastern 34 Box Score
2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams
The 2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams were announced and the MAC was well represented.
Division III
Second Team
Kami McEldowney, Versailles
Third Team
Whitney Will, Fort Recovery
Honorable Mention
Kourtney Diller, Coldwater
Division IV
First Team
Rosie Westerbeck, Minster
2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
State Final 4
Versailles
Springfield Regional
Versailles
Elida District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Parkway, St. Henry
Springfield 3 District
Versailles
Division IV
Vandalia Regional
Minster
Ottawa District
Delphos St. John’s
Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville
3/11 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division III Regional Championship at Springfield
Versailles 50 Summit Country Day 33
Division III Regional Championship at Butler
Jackson Center 39 Minster 35
3/9 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Butler
Minster 41 Russia 24
3/8 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division III Regional Semifinal at Springfield
Versailles 50 Badin 36
3/4 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts
Division III District Championship at Springfield
Versailles 72 Bethel-Tate 21
Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta
Minster 73 Upper Scioto Valley 52
3/2 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts
Division III District Semifinals at Elida
Columbus Grove 51 Coldwater 31
Liberty-Benton 43 Fort Recovery 37
Division IV District Semifinals at Wapakoneta
Upper Scioto Valley 47 Marion Local 43, OT
Minster 39 New Bremen 23