Historical MAC Boys Basketball Standings (1974-present)
MAC All-Time Scoring Leaders
2023-24 MAC Boys Basketball Standings
Teams | MAC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. St. John's | 9-0 | 20-2 |
2. Coldwater | 8-1 | 17-5 |
3. St. Henry | 7-2 | 17-5 |
4. Minster | 5-4 | 13-9 |
5. Marion Local | 4-5 | 9-13 |
5. New Bremen | 4-5 | 9-13 |
5. Versailles | 4-5 | 11-11 |
8. Parkway | 3-6 | 12-10 |
9. Fort Recovery | 1-8 | 7-15 |
10. New Knoxville | 0-9 | 4-18 |
All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
All-Time MAC Boys Basketball Team Championships (through 2023-2024)
School | MAC Championships | Outright Champs | Co-Champs |
---|---|---|---|
St. Henry | 13 | 9 | 4 |
Marion Local | 12 | 7 | 5 |
Delphos St. John's | 10 | 4 | 6 |
Coldwater | 8 | 6 | 2 |
Versailles | 6 | 4 | 2 |
New Bremen | 5 | 1 | 4 |
New Knoxville | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Fort Recovery | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Minster | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Parkway | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAC Boys Basketball News & Scores
3/24 OHSAA Boys Basketball State Championship
Division IV State Championship at The Ohio State University
Marion Local 52 Cornerstone Christian 51, 2OT Box Score
3/22 OHSAA Boys Basketball State Semifinal
Division IV State Semifinal at The Ohio State University
Marion Local 56 Pandora-Gilboa 54 Box Score
2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams
Division III
1st Team: Justin Ahrens, Versailles – DIII Player of the Year
Special Mention: Payton Jutte, Fort Recovery
Division IV
3rd Team: Tyler Mescher, Marion Local
Special Mention: Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry
2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Lima District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery
Dayton 3 District
Versailles
Division IV
State Final 4
Marion Local
Kettering Regional
Marion Local
Elida District
Delphos St. John’s, Parkway
Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry
3/16 OHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Championship at Kettering
Marion Local 62 Fort Loramie 47
3/13 OHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Kettering
Marion Local 55 Springfield Catholic Central 33
3/10 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division III District Championship at Lima Senior
Ottawa-Glandorf 87 Coldwater 67
3/9 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta
Marion Local 39 St. Henry 38, OT
3/8 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division III District Semifinal at Lima Senior
Coldwater 65 Fort Recovery 55
3/7 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division III District Championship at University of Dayton
Madeira 57 Versailles 51
3/6 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division IV District Semifinals at Wapakoneta
Marion Local 61 New Bremen 31
St. Henry 49 Minster 46
3/3 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division III District Semifinal at Northmont
Versailles 74 West Liberty-Salem 50
3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championships at Elida
Fort Recovery 54 Van Buren 46
Coldwater 60 Lima Central Catholic 54
Division IV Sectional Championship at Paulding
Hicksville 58 Delphos St. John’s 57
Division IV Sectional Championships at Bath
Marion Local 63 Temple Christian 33
New Bremen 72 Upper Scioto Valley 35
Division IV Sectional Championship at Van Wert
Crestview 55 Parkway 48
Division IV Sectional Championships at Coldwater
St. Henry 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 26
Minster 78 New Knoxville 53
2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Semifinal at Elida
Coldwater 53 Delphos Jefferson 46
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Van Wert
Parkway 59 Antwerp 53