MAC Boys Track & Field

Home/Spring Sports/MAC Boys Track & Field
MAC Boys Track & Field2010-08-30T02:35:24-04:00

Historical MAC Boys Track & Field Standings (1974-present)

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  New Bremen2-010-0
1.  New Knoxville2-07-0
1.  Marion Local2-09-0
1.  Fort Recovery2-07-0
5.  Minster1-14-3
5.  Versailles1-13-4
7.  Coldwater0-25-4
7.  St. Henry0-24-4
7.  Parkway0-24-3
7.  Delphos St. John's0-21-2
MAC Track Championships Meet Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Track Tournament Results: 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012

Past Tournament Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-Champs
Minster15150
Versailles770
Coldwater761
Marion Local660
Parkway431
New Bremen330
St. Henry330
Delphos St. John's110
Fort Recovery000
New Knoxville000

MAC Boys Track & Field News & Scores

4/24 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Marion Local 131, 2. St. Henry 53, 3. Coldwater 50, 4. Russia 23
Girls: 1. Coldwater 99.5, 2. Marion Local 63, 3. St. Henry 52, 4. Russia 37.5
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Anna 103, 2. Fort Recovery 46, 3. Fort Loramie 26
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 71.5, 2. Fort Recovery 55, 3. Anna 48.5
Complete Results

Minster Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 127, 2. Parkway 65, 3. Lima Central Catholic 41, 4. Troy Christian 18
Girls: 1. Minster 107, 2. Parkway 76, 3. Lima Central Catholic 34, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. New Bremen 85, 2. Piqua 52, 3. New Knoxville 29
Girls: 1. New Bremen 104, 2. Piqua 37, 3. New Knoxville 25
Complete Results

Versailles Stillwater Valley Invitational
Boys (10 teams): 1. Versailles 167.5, 10. Versailles “B” 25
Girls (10 teams): 1. Versailles 185.5, 10. Versailles “B” 18
Complete Results

4/19 Track & Field Results

Fort Loramie Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Marion Local 76.5, 3. Fort Loramie 70.5, 4. Troy Christian 16
Girls: 1. Van Wert 103, 2. Fort Loramie 80, 3. Marion Local 22, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 96, 2. Fort Recovery 89, 3. St. Henry 75, 4. Crestview 65, 5. New Knoxville 24
Girls: 1. Coldwater 124, 2. Fort Recovery 90, 3. St. Henry 87, 4. New Knoxville 25, 5. Crestview 22
Complete Results

4/14 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (14 teams): 2. Versailles 97, 4. Marion Local 66, 5. Minster 63, 10. St. Henry 25.5, 12. New Bremen 17
Girls (16 teams): 1. Minster 124, 2. Versailles 81, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 7. Marion Local 33.5, 10. St. Henry 22, 13. New Knoxville 10
Complete Results

4/10 Track & Field Results

New Bremen Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 121, 2. New Bremen 98, 3. Fort Recovery 92, 4. New Knoxville 33, 5. Sidney Christian 2
Girls: 1. New Bremen 130, 2. Coldwater 115, 3. Fort Recovery 66, 4. New Knoxville 27, 5. Sidney Christian 8
Complete Results

St. Henry Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 76.5, 2. Anna 62, 3. St. Henry 36.5
Girls: 1. Minster 96.5, 2. St. Henry 40.5, 3. Anna 38
Complete Results

Versailles Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Loramie 85, 2. Marion Local 73, 3. Versailles 68, 4. St. Marys 30
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 99, 2. Versailles 76, 3. Marion Local 46.5, 4. St. Marys 34.5
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Results

Celina Relays
Boys (9 teams): 2. Parkway 59, 3. Fort Recovery 56, 4. Coldwater 52
Girls (9 teams): 2. Coldwater 89, 3. Fort Recovery 54, 5. Parkway 41, 9. Parkway “B” 2
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Marion Local 106, 5. St. Henry 62, 7. Delphos St. John’s 18.5
Girls (8 teams): 3. Marion Local 67.5, 5. St. Henry 55, 7. Delphos St. John’s 29
Complete Results

2017 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships

Division II
Boys
12. Versailles 16, 68. Coldwater 1
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: 8. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater
3200 Meter Run: 3. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles (State Champion)

Girls
7. Versailles 22
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Versailles (Jenna Frantz/Lucy Prakel/Cassie Peters/Ava Moran)
400 Meter Dash: 15. Camille Watren, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 9. Versailles (Ellen Peters/Liz Watren/Cassie Peters/Emily Langenkamp)
Long Jump: 3. Jenna Frantz, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz, Versailles (State Champion); 6. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III
Boys
45. Fort Recovery 5, 53. St. Henry 4, 61. Marion Local 2, Minster 0
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 13. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
200 Meter Dash: 5. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
Discus Throw: 7. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 14. Tony Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 5. Collin Mescher, St. Henry
Shot Put: 12. Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
2. Minster 36, 43. Marion Local 5, 52. Coldwater 4, 68. Parkway 2, New Bremen 0, Delphos St. John’s 0, St. Henry 0
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto); 11. St. Henry (Breanna Schulze/Alexis Heath/Lauren Hemmelgarn/Makayla Hoying)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Marion Local (Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Jessie Kramer/Kylie Albers); 5. Minster (Paige Thobe/Courtney Prenger/Jordyn Heitbrink/Jessica Falk)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster (State Champion); 10. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth/Rachel Barrett/Ansley Burtch/Sydney Crouch)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 5. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 9. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 15. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 13. Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 5. Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto)
Discus Throw: 13. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 15. Savanah Luthman, Minster
High Jump: 8. Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster
Long Jump: 4. Paige Thobe, Minster; 11. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
Shot Put: 15. Maddy Moeller, New Bremen
Pole Vault: 9. Grace Butler, Minster; 13. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results

5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II – Region 8 – Piqua Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
19. Coldwater 12
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater

Girls
2. Versailles 54
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Jenna Frantz/Lucy Prakel/Cassie Peters/Ava Moran)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Camille Watren, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Emily Langenkamp/Ellen Peters/Camille Watren)
Long Jump: 2. Jenna Frantz, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz, Versailles; 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division II – Region 6 – Lexington Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
12. Versailles 22
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III – Region 12 – Troy Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
11. Minster 20, 12. Fort Recovery 19, 19. St. Henry 10, 25. Marion Local 9
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 4. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
200 Meter Dash: 3. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4. Tony Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 2. Collin Mescher, St. Henry
Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
1. Minster 85, 7. Parkway 29, 10. New Bremen 25, 20. Delphos St. John’s 10, 20. Marion Local 10, 24. St. Henry 8, 27. Coldwater 6
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto); 3. St. Henry (Breanna Schulze/Alexis Heath/Lauren Hemmelgarn/Makayla Hoying)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Marion Local (Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Jessie Kramer/Kylie Albers); 4. Minster (Paige Thobe/Courtney Prenger/Jessica Falk/Jordyn Heitbrink)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster; 4. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth/Ansley Burtch/Rachel Barrett/Sydney Crouch)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 3. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto)
Discus Throw: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Savanah Luthman, Minster
High Jump: 2. Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster
Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Paige Thobe, Minster
Shot Put: 4. Maddy Moeller, New Bremen
Pole Vault: 3. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Grace Butler, Minster

Complete Results

Go to Top