Historical MAC Baseball Standings (1974-present)
2024 MAC Baseball Standings
Teams | MAC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Minster | 8-1 | 20-5 |
1. Versailles | 8-1 | 23-4 |
3. Coldwater | 6-3 | 21-4 |
3. St. Henry | 6-3 | 13-11 |
5. St. John's | 5-4 | 13-12 |
6. Fort Recovery | 4-5 | 9-11 |
6. Marion Local | 4-5 | 15-11 |
8. New Bremen | 2-7 | 8-10 |
8. Parkway | 2-7 | 7-11 |
10. New Knoxville | 0-9 | 5-14 |
MAC All-Conference Baseball Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
OHSBCA All-Ohio Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012
All-Time MAC Baseball Team Championships (through 2024)
School | MAC Championships | Outright Champs | Co-Champs |
---|---|---|---|
Coldwater | 33 | 22 | 11 |
St. Henry | 10 | 5 | 5 |
Parkway | 7 | 3 | 4 |
Minster | 5 | 1 | 4 |
Versailles | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Marion Local | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Fort Recovery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
New Bremen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
New Knoxville | 1 | 1 | 0 |
St. John's | 1 | 1 | 0 |
MAC Baseball News & Scores
2014 MAC All-Conference Baseball Team
MAC Player of the Year – Jeff Paul, St. Henry
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year – Brian Harlamert, Coldwater and John Dorner, St. Henry
MAC Baseball Team Champions – Coldwater 24-3 (8-1) and St. Henry 24-3 (8-1)
First Team
Malave Bettinger – Coldwater – 10 – First Base/DH
Mitch Heyne – Coldwater – 12 – First Base
Brody Hoying – Coldwater – 11 – Outfield
Adam Klosterman – Coldwater – 12 – Short Stop
Grant Muhlenkamp – Coldwater – 12 – Pitcher
Drew Otten – Coldwater – 12 – Second Base
Blake Boughman – Fort Recovery – 12 – Catcher
Jackson Hobbs – Fort Recovery – 10 – Pitcher
Elijah Kahlig – Fort Recovery – 12 – Outfield
Mitch Stammen – Fort Recovery – 11 – Outfield
Blake Benton – Marion Local – 11 – Outfield
Brandon Hoying – Minster – 12 – Short Stop
Josh Nixon – Minster – 10 – Catcher
Matthew Trushaw – Minster – 11 – Pitcher
Wyatt Felver – Parkway – 11 – Infield
Briar Holloman – St. Henry – 12 – Catcher
Andrew Lundvall – St. Henry – 11 – Outfield
Ryan Mikesell – St. Henry – 11 – Pitcher
Jeff Paul – St. Henry – 12 – Outfield
Mitchel Stammen – St. Henry – 10 – Pitcher
Garrett Stout – St. Henry – 12 – Outfield
Mitch Gigandet – Versailles – 12 – Outfield
Kyle Rutschilling – Versailles – 11 – Second Base
Second Team
Aaron Harlamert – Coldwater – 10 – Catcher
Kent Retz – Fort Recovery – 12 – Pitcher
Cole Wendel – Fort Recovery – 11 – Second Base
JR Nixon – Minster – 11 – First Base
Adam Howe – New Knoxville – 11 – Outfield
DJ Kunkler – St. Henry – 11 – Third Base
Brian Kremer – St. Henry – 12 – Second Base
Jace Barga – Versailles – 11 – Pitcher
Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Matt Kramer, Brandon Kunk, Mitch Schoenherr, Derek Thobe
Delphos St. John’s: Austin Heiing, Ben Wrasman
Fort Recovery: Derek Backs, Jacob Muhlenkamp, Kyle Schroer
Marion Local: Austin Albers, Cole Griesdorn, Nick Heitkamp, Duane Leugers
Minster: Peter Falk, Drew Ripploh, Jacob Wuebker
New Bremen: Travis Bertelsen, Jacob Gilberg, Owen Leugers, Ty Overman
New Knoxville: Wes Meyer, Nick Topp, Shane Topp
Parkway: Austin Adams, Austin Dennison, Cody Depweg, Jensen Riley
St. Henry: Jason Jacobs
Versailles: Dan Borchers, Derek Bornhorst, Jared Heitkamp, Brett McEldowney
5/15 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championship at St. Henry
St. Henry 5 Van Wert 4, 8 inn.
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Paulding 1
Division III Sectional Championship at Liberty-Benton
Parkway at Liberty-Benton (ppd to 5/17)
Division III Sectional Championship at Northeastern
Springfield Northeastern at Versailles (ppd to 5/16)
Division IV Sectional Championship at Crestview
New Bremen at Crestview (ppd to 5/16)
5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals
Division III Sectional at Northeastern
Versailles at Springfield Northeastern (ppd to 5/14)
Division IV Sectional Championship at Fort Recovery
Fort Recovery 15 Lincolnview 0, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Championship at Minster
Minster 7 Spencerville 4
Division IV Sectional Championship at Marion Local
Marion Local 2 Perry 1
Division IV Sectional Championship at Crestview
New Bremen at Crestview (ppd to 5/15)