Address: 459 South Center Street Versailles, OH 45380
Principal: Jacki Stonebraker
Athletic Director: Scott Broerman | Office Phone: 937-526-4427 | Email
Versailles MAC Championships
Baseball (4): 16, 12, 06, 02
Boys Basketball (4): 17, 16, 04, 02
Girls Basketball (4): 18, 14, 13, 08
Boys Cross Country (2): 04, 02
Football (1): 03
Boys Golf (6): 16, 15, 11, 04, 03, 02
Girls Golf (6): 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12
Softball (5): 16, 15, 13, 08, 03
Boys Track (7): 18, 17, 13, 06, 05, 03, 02
Girls Track (8): 12, 11, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05
Volleyball (2): 16, 06
Versailles State Appearances
State Championships
2018 Volleyball Division III State Championship
2017 Volleyball Division III State Championship
2015 Girls Basketball Division III State Championship
2013 Volleyball Division III State Championship
2013 Girls Track & Field Division III State Championship
2012 Girls Track & Field Division III State Championship
2010 Girls Track & Field Division III State Championship
2009 Girls Cross Country – Tammy Berger, Individual Division III State Champion
2008 Girls Basketball Division III State Championship
2007 Girls Cross Country Division III State Championship
2003 Football Division IV State Championship
2003 Girls Cross Country Division III State Championship
1998 Football Division V State Championship
1995 Football Division IV State Championship
1994 Football Division V State Championship
1993 Football Division IV State Championship
1990 Football Division IV State Championship
1967 Football State Championship
1965 Baseball State Championship
State Runner-Up
2018 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2017 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2014 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2013 Boys Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2011 Girls Track & Field Division III State Runner-Up
2009 Girls Track & Field Division III State Runner-Up
2004 Football Division IV State Runner-Up
2004 Girls Cross Country Division III State Runner-Up
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division III State Runner-Up
2000 Baseball State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1994 Baseball State Runner-Up
1989 Softball State Runner-Up
1988 Football Division IV State Runner-Up
1988 Wrestling State Runner-Up
1977 Baseball State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2021 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
2018 Girls Bowling Division II State 4th Place
2016 Baseball Division III State Semifinalist
2014 Volleyball Division III State Semifinalist
2014 Boys Bowling Division II State 4th Place
2013 Boys Track & Field Division II State 3rd Place
2013 Wrestling Division III State Semifinalist
2012 Boys Track & Field Division II 3rd Place
2011 Girls Cross Country Division III State 4th Place
2011 Boys Track & Field Division II 4th Place
2009 Girls Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2008 Volleyball Division III State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Cross Country Division III 3rd Place
2007 Girls Track Division III 3rd Place
2007 Girls Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2006 Girls Cross Country Division III 4th Place
2002 Boys Cross Country Division III 4th Place
1998 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1997 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1996 Baseball State Semifinalist
1992 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1989 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
1988 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1987 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
1940 Baseball State Semifinalist
1939 Baseball State Semifinalist
News & Scores
4/13 Baseball Scores
Delphos St. John’s 10 Ottoville 0, 5 inn.
South Adams 3 Fort Recovery 1
Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Minster 10 Anna 2
New Bremen 6 Fort Loramie 5, 8 inn.
Crestview 2 Parkway 0
St. Henry 22 Houston 1, 5 inn.
Versailles 12 Russia 2, 6 inn.
4/13 Softball Scores
Coldwater 6 Houston 0
Fort Recovery at Mississinawa Valley
Riverside 7 Marion Local 4
Minster 9 Spencerville 5
New Bremen 2 Fort Loramie 1
Parkway 11 Lincolnview 1, 5 inn.
Anna 15 St. Henry 11
Bradford 2 Versailles 0
4/12 MAC Baseball Scores
Coldwater 2 Parkway 1
Delphos St. John’s 9 New Knoxville 1
New Bremen 5 Fort Recovery 1
Versailles 3 Marion Local 1
St. Henry 13 Minster 3, 5 inn.
4/12 MAC Softball Scores
Coldwater 8 Parkway 5
New Bremen 9 Fort Recovery 2
Versailles 9 Marion Local 4
Minster 9 St. Henry 1
4/10 MAC Baseball Scores
Coldwater 17 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Minster 12 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 9 Marion Local 4
Versailles 9 Parkway 3
4/10 MAC Softball Scores
Fort Recovery 12 St. Henry 1, 5 inn.
New Bremen 8 Marion Local 3
Parkway 12 Versailles 8
Non-Conference:
South Adams 16 Coldwater 8
Minster 13 Dayton Stivers 3, 5 inn.
4/10 Track & Field Results
New Bremen Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 121, 2. New Bremen 98, 3. Fort Recovery 92, 4. New Knoxville 33, 5. Sidney Christian 2
Girls: 1. New Bremen 130, 2. Coldwater 115, 3. Fort Recovery 66, 4. New Knoxville 27, 5. Sidney Christian 8
Complete Results
St. Henry Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 76.5, 2. Anna 62, 3. St. Henry 36.5
Girls: 1. Minster 96.5, 2. St. Henry 40.5, 3. Anna 38
Complete Results
Versailles Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Loramie 85, 2. Marion Local 73, 3. Versailles 68, 4. St. Marys 30
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 99, 2. Versailles 76, 3. Marion Local 46.5, 4. St. Marys 34.5
Complete Results
4/9 Baseball Scores
Jay County 5 Coldwater 4, 9 inn.
Kalida 9 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 15 Ansonia 2
Minster 24 Covington 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 8 Shawnee 3
Anna 13 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Parkway 8 Antwerp 7
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 0
Versailles 11 Celina 7
4/7 Baseball Scores
Coldwater 12 Southeastern Local 1, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 9 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 11 Greenville 0
Minster 6 Fort Loramie 2
New Bremen 10 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn. (Non-Conference)
Parkway 7 Shawnee 6
St. Marys at Versailles (ppd)
WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational – St Henry
Marion Local/Ottawa-Glandorf/Russia/St. Henry (ppd)
Ed Sandy Classic
Lima Central Catholic/Elida/Van Wert/Delphos St. John’s (ppd)
4/7 Softball Scores
Waynesfield-Goshen at Coldwater (ppd)
Franklin-Monroe at Fort Recovery
Minster 9 St. Marys 4
Minster 13 St. Marys 7
Anna at New Bremen (ppd)
Versailles at Ansonia (ppd)
4/6 Baseball Scores
Coldwater 2 Parkway 0 (Non-Conference)
Fort Recovery 10 Houston 2
Russia 6 Marion Local 0
Minster 11 Lehman Catholic 1, 5 inn.
New Bremen 16 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Spencerville 13 New Knoxville 2
St. Henry 9 Bluffton 1
Versailles 9 Miami East 8
4/6 Softball Scores
National Trail 17 Coldwater 16
Fort Recovery 1 Fort Loramie 0, 5 inn.
Fort Loramie 8 Fort Recovery 3, 5 inn.
Crestview 9 Marion Local 7
Houston 14 Minster 6
New Bremen 26 Jackson Center 7, 5 inn.
Parkway 8 Newton Local 7
St. Henry 13 Tri-Village 5 (susp.)
Versailles 14 Miami East 0, 5 inn.
4/5 MAC Baseball Scores
Coldwater 10 Minster 4
Fort Recovery 1 Delphos St. John’s 0, 8 inn.
St. Henry 3 Marion Local 1
Versailles 2 New Bremen 1
4/5 MAC Softball Scores
Minster 10 Coldwater 2
Marion Local 12 St. Henry 3
Versailles 11 New Bremen 2
Non-Conference:
Parkway 23 Elida 3, 5 inn.
4/2 Baseball Scores
Coldwater at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Shawnee 10 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
Franklin-Monroe at Fort Recovery (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd)
New Bremen at St. Marys (ppd)
New Knoxville at Bradford (ppd)
Van Wert at Parkway (ppd)
Celina at St. Henry (ppd)
Versailles at Covington (ppd)