Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email
St. Henry MAC Championships
Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (3): 19, 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (29): 19, 18, 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77
St. Henry State Appearances
State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship
State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist
News & Scores
12/28 Boys Basketball Scores
Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater
St. Henry 57 Coldwater 52, OT
Marion Local 62 Celina 47
Delphos St. John’s 69 St. Joseph Central Catholic 40
Versailles 69 Anna 46
12/27 Girls Basketball Scores
Wapakoneta TSC Holiday Tournament
Riverdale 60 Marion Local 55
Coldwater 57 Kalida 23
New Bremen 53 Lehman Catholic 45
Fort Loramie 38 New Knoxville 36
Franklin-Monroe 50 St. Henry 43
12/27 Swimming & Diving Results
2016 Holiday Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
6. Versailles 155.5, 8. Coldwater 103, 10. New Bremen 75, 11. Fort Recovery 60, 18. Marion Local 13, 19. Minster 5
Girls (18 teams)
5. Minster 223, 6. Fort Recovery 166, 7. New Bremen 133, 10. Coldwater 88, 12. Versailles 61, 14. St. Henry 26, 18. Marion Local 2
12/22 Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 60 Coldwater 41
New Bremen 61 Upper Scioto Valley 53
St. Henry 59 Eaton 52
12/20 Boys Basketball Scores
Elida 61 Coldwater 48
Fort Recovery 92 South Adams 59
Anna 61 New Bremen 34
Fort Loramie 51 St. Henry 48
12/20 Girls Basketball Scores
Minster 58 St. Marys 49
Parkway 63 Waynesfield-Goshen 60
St. Henry 53 Celina 22
12/16 MAC Boys Basketball Scores
Minster 56 Coldwater 51
Fort Recovery 56 Delphos St. John’s 55
Marion Local 61 St. Henry 53
Versailles 78 New Bremen 48
New Knoxville 35 Parkway 34
12/15 MAC Girls Basketball Scores
Minster 48 Coldwater 33
Fort Recovery 52 Delphos St. John’s 21
Marion Local 59 St. Henry 40
Versailles 62 New Bremen 27
New Knoxville 50 Parkway 31
12/10 Boys Basketball Scores
Kenton at Coldwater (ppd to 1/3)
Delphos St. John’s 48 Elida 45
St. Marys 70 New Bremen 49
Anna 56 New Knoxville 33
Crestview 54 Parkway 44
St. Henry 71 Mississinawa Valley 41
Versailles 70 Covington 42
12/10 Girls Basketball Scores
Coldwater 67 Spencerville 24
Fort Recovery 44 Jay County 34
Russia 53 Marion Local 33
New Knoxville 46 Lehman Catholic 32
St. Henry 76 Mississinawa Valley 44
Versailles 67 Miami East 29
12/9 MAC Boys Basketball Scores
Versailles 67 Delphos St. John’s 54
Non-Conference:
Fort Recovery 64 Delphos Jefferson 50
Wapakoneta at Marion Local (ppd to 12/31)
New Knoxville 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 30
Temple Christian 52 Parkway 50
St. Henry 65 St. Marys 49
12/8 MAC Girls Basketball Scores
Coldwater 50 Marion Local 41
Versailles 51 Delphos St. John’s 28
Fort Recovery 38 New Knoxville 33
Minster 67 Parkway 44
St. Henry 48 New Bremen 40
12/3 Boys Basketball Scores
Greenville at Fort Recovery (ppd to 2/7)
Troy Christian 67 New Bremen 56
Fort Loramie 74 New Knoxville 51
Botkins 66 Parkway 54
St. Henry 60 Russia 57
Versailles 67 Celina 40
12/3 Girls Basketball Scores
Fort Recovery 54 Wapakoneta 42
Marion Local 49 Shawnee 19
New Bremen 38 Celina 34, OT
St. Henry 73 Ansonia 70
Versailles 60 Covington 30
12/2 Boys Basketball Scores
Arcanum at Coldwater (ppd to 12/17)
Fort Recovery at St. Marys (ppd to 1/10)
Kalida 45 New Bremen 44
Parkway 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 46
Spencerville 56 St. Henry 49