Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email
St. Henry MAC Championships
Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (3): 19, 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (29): 19, 18, 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77
St. Henry State Appearances
State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship
State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist
News & Scores
4/10 Track & Field Results
39th Annual Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams)
2. St. Henry 96, 4. Marion Local 57, 5. Delphos St. John’s 50
Girls (8 teams)
2. St. Henry 87.5, 5. Marion Local 47, 7. Delphos St. John’s 26.5
Complete Results
Celina Relays
Boys (10 teams)
3. Parkway 55, 4. Coldwater 48, 7. Coldwater Orange 6, 10. Parkway Gold 1
Girls (10 teams)
2. Coldwater 68, 5. Parkway 34, 8. Coldwater Orange 2, 10. Parkway Gold 1
Complete Results
4/7 Track & Field Results
Coldwater Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 68, Coldwater “B” 63, Parkway 44
Girls: Coldwater “B” 79.66, Elida 56, Parkway 38.33
Complete Results
Versailles Tri-Meet
Boys: Versailles 72, St. Henry 62, Fort Loramie 41
Girls: Versailles 87, St. Henry 53, Fort Loramie 35
Complete Results
4/4 Baseball Scores
Coldwater 7 Indian Lake 6
Coldwater 16 Indian Lake 5
Lincolnview 12 Delphos St. John’s 2
Antwerp at Delphos St. John’s
Fort Recovery 8 Crestview 7
Fort Recovery 1 Crestview 0
Marion Local 5 Spencerville 3
Marion Local 4 Spencerville 2
St. Marys 11 Minster 0
St. Marys 21 Minster 9
New Bremen at West Liberty-Salem
New Knoxville at Jackson Center
Parkway 12 Delphos Jefferson 6
Parkway 15 Delphos Jefferson 13
Lima Central Catholic vs. St. Henry (ppd)
St. Henry at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Versailles at Tri-County North (DH)
4/4 Track & Field Results
Versailles Boys Invitational
Orange Division (11 teams)
6. Marion Local 59.5, 7. New Knoxville 39
Black Division (10 teams)
1. Minster 159.5, 3. Versailles 82, 5. St. Henry 77, 9. New Bremen 31.5, 10. Versailles “B” 10
Complete Results
3/31 Track & Field Results
Boys
Shawnee 81, Delphos St. John’s 56 Complete Results
Anna 121.5, Houston 60, Fort Loramie 42.5, Coldwater 30 Complete Results
Minster 111.5, St. Marys 51.5, Bath 12 Complete Results
Parkway 97, Perry 86.5, Fort Recovery 52, Lima Central Catholic 13.5 Complete Results
Wapakoneta 88, St. Henry 49 Complete Results
Girls
Shawnee 95, Delphos St. John’s 42 Complete Results
Anna 75, Fort Loramie 71, Coldwater 61, Houston 28 Complete Results
Minster 139.5, St. Marys 24, Bath 11.5 Complete Results
Parkway 85, Fort Recovery 73, Lima Central Catholic 47, Perry 35 Complete Results
Wapakoneta 92, St. Henry 45 Complete Results
Joe Ward Invite
Boys (11 teams)
11. New Knoxville 6
Girls (11 teams)
10. New Knoxville 23
Complete Results
3/28 Track & Field Results
2015 AP Ohio Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams
Division III All-Ohio Teams
First Team: Kyle Ahrens, Versailles; Ryan Mikesell, St. Henry
Complete Division III All-Ohio Teams
Division IV All-Ohio Teams
Second Team: Carson Manger, New Bremen
Special Mention: Luke Knapke, Marion Local
2015 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
State Semifinals
Versailles
Springfield Regional
Versailles
Elida District
Coldwater
Wapakoneta Sectional
Coldwater, Parkway
Springfield 2 District
Versailles
Tippecanoe Sectional
Versailles
Division IV
Tipp City Regional
Marion Local
Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, New Knoxville
Coldwater Sectional
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, St. Henry
Kenton Sectional
Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville
Lima District
Ottawa-Glandorf Sectional
Delphos St. John’s
2015 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Kettering Regional
Versailles
Ada District
Coldwater, St. Henry
St. Marys Sectional
Coldwater, Parkway
Findlay Sectional
St. Henry
Dayton 2 District
Versailles
Tecumseh Sectional
Versailles
Division IV
Bowling Green Regional
Delphos St. John’s
Kettering Regional
Marion Local
Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, New Bremen
Coldwater Sectional
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, New Bremen
Bath Sectional
Minster, New Knoxville
Elida District
Delphos St. John’s
Van Wert Sectional
Delphos St. John’s