Official School Athletic Website
Address: 345 S. Main St. New Knoxville, Ohio 45871
Principal: Jenny Fledderjohann
Athletic Director: Kay Webb | Office Phone: 419-753-2431 | Email
New Knoxville MAC Championships
Baseball (1): 80
Boys Basketball (5): 11, 09, 08, 07, 97
Girls Basketball (3): 13, 06, 81
Boys Cross Country (1): 81
Volleyball (5): 20, 05, 92, 91, 80
New Knoxville State Appearances
State Championship
2008 Division IV Boys Basketball
State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division IV Runner-Up
2006 Volleyball Division IV Runner-Up
1947 Boys Basketball State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Track & Field Division III 3rd Place
2001 Girls Track & Field Division III 4th Place
1989 Volleyball Semifinalist
News & Scores
4/13 MAC Baseball Scores
Coldwater 9 New Knoxville 6
Delphos St. John’s 4 Minster 3
Fort Recovery 4 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 5 Marion Local 4
Parkway 4 Versailles 3, 10 inn.
4/11 MAC Baseball Scores
Coldwater 9 Minster 3
Delphos St. John’s 1 Fort Recovery 0, 10 inn.
St. Henry 7 Marion Local 6
Versailles 12 New Bremen 2, 5 inn.
Parkway 6 New Knoxville 3
4/11 Track & Field Results
Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: New Bremen 86, Coldwater 79, Fort Recovery 56, New Knoxville 8
Girls: New Bremen 116, Coldwater 85, Fort Recovery 34, New Knoxville 13
Complete Results
Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 75, St. Henry 64, Delphos Jefferson 36
Girls: Minster 116, St. Henry 52, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results
St. Marys Quad Meet
Boys: Versailles 102, St. Marys 66, Fort Loramie 47, Marion Local 39
Girls: Versailles 107, St. Marys 50, Marion Local 50, Fort Loramie 49
Complete Results
4/8 Baseball Scores
Delphos St. John’s 8 Tinora 5
Delphos St. John’s 11 Tinora 4
Minster 11 Fort Loramie 1
Minster 9 Fort Loramie 1
New Bremen 13 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 10 Ansonia 0
Allen East 5 New Knoxville 4
Parkway 8 Shawnee 3
Parkway 4 Shawnee 3
Versailles 15 St. Marys 6
Versailles 13 St. Marys 3, 6 inn.
WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational
St. Henry 3 Russia 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Marion Local 0
Consolation: Russia 1 Marion Local 0
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Henry 1
4/8 Track & Field Results
Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Minster 64, 9. New Bremen 29.5, 12. New Knoxville 2
Girls (12 teams): 1. Minster 146, 4. New Bremen 72.5, 12. New Knoxville 7
Complete Results
4/4 Baseball Scores
Spencerville 3 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 7 Versailles 4 (non-conference)
Fort Loramie 8 Marion Local 4
Anna 5 New Bremen 2
New Knoxville 13 Fairlawn 3, 6 inn.
Parkway 4 Crestview 3, 8 inn.
4/3 Baseball Scores
Coldwater 7 Lima Central Catholic 6, 9 inn.
Delphos St. John’s 5 Shawnee 0
Fort Recovery 7 Franklin-Monroe 6
Marion Local 4 Lehman Catholic 2
Wapakoneta 1 Minster 0
New Bremen 5 St. Marys 1
New Knoxville 7 Bradford 7 (suspended in 6th)
Van Wert 4 Parkway 0
Celina 4 St. Henry 0
Versailles 9 Covington 0
4/1 Baseball Scores
Coldwater 9 Shawnee 8
Lincolnview vs. Delphos St. John’s (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s at Antwerp (ppd)
Crestview at Fort Recovery (DH) (ppd)
Marion Local 1 Bradford 0
Marion Local 13 Bradford 2
Minster 3 St. Marys 2
St. Marys 4 Minster 1
Houston 5 New Bremen 1
New Knoxville 3 Jackson Center 2
Delphos Jefferson 4 Parkway 1
Parkway 11 Delphos Jefferson 5
Lima Central Catholic 10 St. Henry 2
Lima Central Catholic 3 St. Henry 0, 13 inn.
3/28 Track & Field Results
Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
New Knoxville
Girls (5 teams)
New Knoxville
Tri-Meet at Bath
Boys: Minster 89.5, St. Marys 60.5, Bath 24
Girls: Minster 111.5, St. Marys 32.5, Bath 27
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s 22
Girls: Shawnee 118.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 30.5, Delphos St. John’s 20
Complete Results
Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: Wapakoneta 72, St. Henry 65
Girls: Wapakoneta 95, St. Henry 42
Complete Results
Quad-Meet at Coldwater
Boys: Anna 99, Fort Loramie 69.33, Coldwater 46, Houston 41.66
Girls: Anna 101, Fort Loramie 59, Coldwater 50, Houston 44
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Benjamin Logan
Boys: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union
Girls: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union
3/27 Baseball Scores
Wapakoneta 11 Delphos St. John’s 1
Celina 8 Fort Recovery 2
Greenville 3 Marion Local 1
New Bremen 13 Bradford 3, 6 inn.
New Knoxville 19 Covington 18
St. Marys 1 Parkway 0
Versailles 10 Arcanum 2
3/25 Baseball Scores
Butler 18 Coldwater 2, 6 inn.
Fort Recovery 11 Delphos St. John’s 6
Spencerville 7 Marion Local 3
Marion Local 9 Spencerville 6
Minster 12 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 4 Franklin-Monroe 3
Anna 13 New Knoxville 3
St. Henry 1 Covington 0
Versailles 5 Tri-County North 1
Versailles 12 Tri-County North 5
3/25 Track & Field Results
Versailles Lady Tiger Classique
Orange Division (9 teams)
1. Minster 195, 3. Marion Local 106, 9. New Knoxville 13
Black Division (8 teams)
1. Versailles 121, 3. New Bremen 97
2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Bowling Green/Toledo Regional
Marion Local
Kettering Regional
Versailles
Lima District
Coldwater, Marion Local, Parkway
Dayton 1 District
Versailles
Division IV
State Final 4
Delphos St. John’s
Bowling Green/Toledo Regional
Delphos St. John’s
Elida District
Delphos St. John’s
Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry
2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
State Final 4
Versailles
Springfield Regional
Versailles
Elida District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Parkway, St. Henry
Springfield 3 District
Versailles
Division IV
Vandalia Regional
Minster
Ottawa District
Delphos St. John’s
Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville
2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Semifinals at Elida
Parkway 70 Riverdale 40
Bluffton 60 Coldwater 59
Division III Sectional Championship at Northmont
Versailles 89 Greenon 36
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Temple Christian 46 New Knoxville 40
Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Coldwater
St. Henry 72 Waynesfield-Goshen 37
New Bremen 65 Ada 31