Address: 400 East Butler Street Fort Recovery, OH 45846
Principal: Tony Stahl
Athletic Director: Holly Gann | Office Phone: 419-375-4111 | Email
Fort Recovery MAC Championships
Baseball (1): 18
Boys Basketball (4): 12, 10, 99, 93
Girls Basketball (5): 91, 90, 89, 86, 82
Boys Cross Country (3): 97, 96, 95
Boys Golf (1): 00
Softball (2): 05, 04
Boys Track (1): 19
Volleyball (1): 89
Fort Recovery State Appearances
State Championships
2015 Football Division VII State Championship
1996 Boys Cross Country State Champion
1991 Girls Basketball State Champion
1990 Girls Basketball State Champion
1990 Volleyball State Champion
1971 Boys Basketball State Champion
State Runner-Up
1999 Boys Basketball Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2016 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2015 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2011 Girls Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
1969 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
1953 Baseball State Semifinalist
News & Scores
9/24/2020 MAC Volleyball Scores
Coldwater 3, Versailles 0
Fort Recovery 3, St. Henry 2
Marion Local 3, Minster 0
New Bremen 3, Parkway 0
New Knoxville 3, St. John’s 0
9/14 MAC Boys Golf Scores
MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Minster 179, Coldwater 179 (Minster wins tie-breaker)
MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks
St. Henry 172, Delphos St. John’s 176
MAC Dual at Stillwater Valley GC
Fort Recovery, Versailles
MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Parkway 199, Marion Local 204
MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
New Knoxville 200, New Bremen 202
9/12 Cross Country Scores
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational – Black Division
Boys (14 teams)
8. Parkway 188
Girls (11 teams)
8. Parkway 174
Red Division
Boys (16 teams)
8. Delphos St. John’s 229, 10. St. Henry 255
Girls (13 teams)
1. St. Henry 62, 3. Delphos St. John’s 82, 13. New Knoxville 319
Mini-MAC at Coldwater
Boys
2. Versailles 50, 3. New Bremen 80, 4. Coldwater 90, 5. Fort Recovery 119
Girls
1. Versailles 43, 3. New Bremen 56, 4. Fort Recovery 62, 5. Coldwater 125
9/5 Cross Country Results
Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (15 teams)
4. Minster 100
Complete Results
Girls Gray Division (11 teams)
1. Minster 29
Complete Results
Versailles Cross Country Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Versailles 45, Marion Local 58, 3. Coldwater 83, 4. New Bremen 96, 5. Minster 130, 6. Fort Recovery 135, 7. St. Henry 162
Girls (6 teams)
1. Versailles 48, 2. St. Henry 59, 3. New Bremen 61, 4. Fort Recovery 76, 5. Coldwater 105, 6. Marion Local 157
Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
8. Parkway 214, 13. Delphos St. John’s 292
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
3. Delphos St. John’s 102, 9. Parkway 209
Complete Results