Delphos St. John’s MAC Championships
Baseball (1): 11
Boys Basketball (9): 13, 10, 05, 03, 02, 98, 89, 87, 83
Girls Basketball (6): 09, 07, 02, 00, 99, 87
Boys Cross Country (6): 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 84
Girls Cross Country (2): 93, 92
Football (10): 11, 10, 09, 00, 99, 98, 97, 94, 91, 89
Boys Golf (1): 01
Girls Golf (1): 09
Boys Track (1): 90
Delphos St. John’s State Appearances
State Championships
2010 Football Division VI State Championship
2008 Football Division VI State Championship
2005 Football Division VI State Championship
2002 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
2002 Girls Basketball Division IV State Championship
1999 Football Division VI State Championship
1998 Boys Golf Division III Individual State Championship – Andy Miller
1998 Football Division VI State Championship
1997 Football Division VI State Championship
1987 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1983 Boys Basketball Class A State Championship
1980 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1979 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1977 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1949 Boys Basketball Class B State Championship
State Runner-Up
2009 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2001 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1998 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1973 Boys Basketball Class AA State Runner-Up
1954 Boys Basketball Class B State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2011 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2011 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2003 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2002 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2000 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
2000 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1995 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1994 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
1990 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1984 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1983 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1982 Boys Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1978 Girls Basketball Class AA State Semifinalists
1924 Boys Basketball State Semifinalists
News & Scores
1/25 Girls Basketball Scores
Spencerville 59 Coldwater 45
Marion Local 59 Newton Local 21
Minster 47 Anna 36
New Knoxville 52 Botkins 22
Parkway 44 Perry 38
Fort Loramie 63 Versailles 42
1/24 MAC Boys Basketball Scores
Fort Recovery 46 Coldwater 27
Marion Local 48 Delphos St. John’s 38
Minster 48 New Bremen 44
St. Henry 53 New Knoxville 31
Versailles 57 Parkway 50
1/23 MAC Girls Basketball Scores
Fort Recovery 42 Coldwater 34
Marion Local 56 Delphos St. John’s 50
Minster 66 New Bremen 27
New Knoxville 51 St. Henry 28
Versailles 54 Parkway 31
Marion Local & Minster are ranked in the 3rd weekly 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball AP State Poll
Marion Local is ranked 2nd and Minster is ranked 6th in Division IV in the 3rd weekly 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball AP State Poll.
Complete 3rd weekly 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball AP State Poll
1/21 Boys Basketball Scores
Minster 72 Perry 60
Versailles 53 Butler 45, OT
1/21 Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 50 Delphos St. John’s 42
Fort Recovery 54 South Adams 25
St. Marys 46 Marion Local 37
New Bremen 56 Jackson Center 28
New Knoxville 41 Wapakoneta 24
Lincolnview 44 Parkway 37
Versailles & Delphos St. John’s are ranked in the 3rd weekly 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll
Versailles is ranked 1st in Division III. Delphos St. John’s is ranked 9th in Division IV in the 3rd weekly 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll.
Complete 3rd weekly 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll
1/20 Boys Basketball Scores
Marion Local 49 Celina 25
Fort Loramie 52 New Knoxville 24
1/20 Girls Basketball Scores
St. Henry 43 Bradford 33
1/18 Boys Basketball Scores
St. Marys 63 Coldwater 48
Fort Recovery 48 Arcanum 39
Marion Local 31 Jackson Center 26, 2OT
New Bremen 62 Russia 49
Ottoville 40 St. Henry 29
1/18 Girls Basketball Scores
Minster 56 Ottoville 39
Versailles 51 Arcanum 39
1/17 MAC Boys Basketball Scores
Coldwater 59 Delphos St. John’s 45
Fort Recovery 46 New Knoxville 31
Minster 52 Marion Local 47
Parkway 58 New Bremen 43
Versailles 44 St. Henry 32