Delphos St. John’s MAC Championships
Baseball (1): 11
Boys Basketball (9): 13, 10, 05, 03, 02, 98, 89, 87, 83
Girls Basketball (6): 09, 07, 02, 00, 99, 87
Boys Cross Country (6): 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 84
Girls Cross Country (2): 93, 92
Football (10): 11, 10, 09, 00, 99, 98, 97, 94, 91, 89
Boys Golf (1): 01
Girls Golf (1): 09
Boys Track (1): 90
Delphos St. John’s State Appearances
State Championships
2010 Football Division VI State Championship
2008 Football Division VI State Championship
2005 Football Division VI State Championship
2002 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
2002 Girls Basketball Division IV State Championship
1999 Football Division VI State Championship
1998 Boys Golf Division III Individual State Championship – Andy Miller
1998 Football Division VI State Championship
1997 Football Division VI State Championship
1987 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1983 Boys Basketball Class A State Championship
1980 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1979 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1977 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1949 Boys Basketball Class B State Championship
State Runner-Up
2009 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2001 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1998 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1973 Boys Basketball Class AA State Runner-Up
1954 Boys Basketball Class B State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2011 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2011 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2003 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2002 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2000 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
2000 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1995 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1994 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
1990 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1984 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1983 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1982 Boys Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1978 Girls Basketball Class AA State Semifinalists
1924 Boys Basketball State Semifinalists
News & Scores
DII OHSAA Boys Golf District Tournament – Glenview 10/6/2020
District Tournament: (SW) Division II Boys – Glenview
Glenview Golf Course – October 06, 2020
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.
1. Alter* 314 (Tommy Grawe 83, Colin Scheimann 84, John Lunne 86, Davis Gochenouer 71, Brody Simms 76); 2. Oakwood* 317 (Tom McCarthy 71, Dan Flannery 77, RJ Plunkett 85, Jonah Cunningham 84, Wright Chen 89); 3. Fenwick* 320 (Colin Schadek 75, Luke Metzger 78, Zac Hayek 88, Landon Schehr 83, Tyler Schehr 84); 4. McNicholas 338; 5. Mariemont 339; 6. Indian Hill 341; 7. Madeira 343; 8. Kenton Ridge 344; 9. Greeneview 350; 10. Badin 355; 11. Graham Local 362; 12. Milton-Union 379; 13. Versailles 0; 14. Waynesville 0; 15. Carlisle 0; 16. Urbana 0; 17. Ben. Logan 0; 18. Shawnee 0; 19. Indian Lake 0; 20. Wyoming 0; 21. Cin. Hills Christian Aca. 0; 22. Roger Bacon 0;
Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.
1. Davis Gochenouer(Alter) 71, Tom McCarthy(Oakwood) 71; 3. Colin Schadek(Fenwick) 75, Mason Witt*(Greeneview) 75, Brandon Conner*(Madeira) 75; 6. Brody Simms(Alter) 76, Noah Lindsey (Waynesville) 76, Adam Trigg-Holdman*(Roger Bacon) 76; 9. Dan Flannery(Oakwood) 77, Peter Sheakley(Indian Hill) 77; 11. Luke Metzger(Fenwick) 78, Clay Van Fossen (Wyoming) 78; 13. Grant Woodruff(Graham Local) 79; 14. Lane McPherson (Indian Lake) 80; 15. Andrew Getgey(Mariemont) 81, Camden Yards(McNicholas) 81; 17. Andrew Schwartz(Badin) 82, Brady Jacobs(Kenton Ridge) 82; 19. Tommy Grawe(Alter) 83, Landon Schehr(Fenwick) 83, Travis Houseman(Kenton Ridge) 83, Bryce Fisher(McNicholas) 83; 23. Colin Scheimann(Alter) 84, Tyler Schehr(Fenwick) 84, Jonah Cunningham(Oakwood) 84, Tom Buchert(Mariemont) 84, Drew Seichter(Mariemont) 84, Wyatt Higgins(Indian Hill) 84; 29. RJ Plunkett(Oakwood) 85, Jesse Rutherford (Carlisle) 85, Alex Holzapfel(Indian Hill) 85, Eddie Hartung(Madeira) 85, Cannon Wells(McNicholas) 85; 34. John Lunne(Alter) 86, Tate Armstrong (Urbana) 86, Ethan Ricketts (Ben. Logan) 86; 37. Zac Hayek(Fenwick) 88, Andrew Larkin(Badin) 88; 39. Wright Chen(Oakwood) 89, Brayden Tosi(Kenton Ridge) 89, Myles Witt(Greeneview) 89, Nathan Braig(McNicholas) 89, Sam Judge (Wyoming) 89; 44. Nick Young(Badin) 90, Isaac White (Versailles) 90, Ty Beegle(Kenton Ridge) 90, Max Grafflin(Milton-Union) 90, Carson Turner (Shawnee) 90, Wil Glassmeyer(Mariemont) 90; 50. Ian Rinehart(Greeneview) 91, Grant Whetstone(Graham Local) 91, Luke Isgrig(Madeira) 91, Hayden Gilkinson (Cin. Hills Christian Aca.) 91; 54. Ryan Dorrell(Kenton Ridge) 92, Zach Schneider(Madeira) 92; 56. Nathan Thompson(Milton-Union) 93; 57. Brady Reichart(Badin) 95, Sam Warren (Waynesville) 95, Detric Hovan(Greeneview) 95, Mason Huffman(Graham Local) 95, Will Heekin(Indian Hill) 95, Charlie Keith(McNicholas) 95; 63. Sam Case(Milton-Union) 96; 64. Eli Martin(Graham Local) 97, Kyle Innis(Indian Hill) 97; 66. Grady Vechazone(Milton-Union) 100, Luke Brennaman(Mariemont) 100; 68. Sam Vorhagen(Badin) 101, Eric Goddard(Graham Local) 101; 70. Colin Fogle(Milton-Union) 103; 71. Devin Muse(Greeneview) 109; 72. Grant Rindels(Madeira) 112;
DII OHSAA Girls Golf District Tournament – Sycamore Springs 10/5/2020
District Tournament: (NW) Division II Girls – Sycamore Springs Sycamore Springs Golf Course – October 05, 2020
Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team. 1. Lima C.C.* 324 (Erin Mulcahy 80, Mary Kelly Mulcahy 73, Bridget Mulcahy 81, Emma Mayers 90, Carlie VanMeter 93); 2. Bellevue* 369 (Lara Spurlock 87, Olivia Martinez 94, Allison Michaels 97, Kendall Collins 105, Keyara Schneider 91); 3. Van Buren* 375 (Taylor Adams 95, Claire Recker 90, Ali Bishop 102, Joslyn Hunt 88, Grace Heitkamp 116); 4. Wauseon* 385 (Lexe McQuillin 86, Calaway Gerken 93, Halle Frank 101, Jordan King 105, Ellie Oyer 122); 5. Gibsonburg 393; 6. Hopewell-Loudon 396; 7. St. Henry 399; 8. Huron 401; 9. Coldwater 402; 10. Ft. Recovery 407; 11. Fairview 416; 12. Margaretta 430; 13. Col. Crawford 437; 14. Edison 442; 15. Rossford 460; 16. Lincolnview 0; 17. Minster 0; 18. Lakota 0; 19. Upper Sandusky 0; 20. Calvert 0; 21. Perkins 0; 22. Montpelier 0; 23. Hilltop 0; 24. Patrick Henry 0; 25. Hicksville 0; 26. Miller City 0; 27. Wayne Trace 0; 28. Shelby 0; 29. St. Peter’s 0;
Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual. 1. Mary Kelly Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 73; 2. Ellen Naumann*(St. Henry) 76; 3. Kyleigh Dull*(Lakota) 77, Sydney Leyerle*(Gibsonburg) 77; 5. Nicole Jones*(Shelby) 78; 6. Erin Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 80; 7. Bridget Mulcahy(Lima C.C.) 81; 8. Kenadie Daeger (Wayne Trace) 84; 9. Lexe McQuillin(Wauseon) 86, Kenzie Schroeder(Hicksville) 86; 11. Lara Spurlock(Bellevue) 87; 12. Joslyn Hunt(Van Buren) 88; 13. Jalyn Bruns(Ft. Recovery) 89; 14. Emma Mayers(Lima C.C.) 90, Claire Recker(Van Buren) 90; 16. Keyara Schneider(Bellevue) 91; 17. Kiley Cline(Hopewell-Loudon) 93, Calaway Gerken(Wauseon) 93, Alyssa Haynes(Rossford) 93, Carlie VanMeter(Lima C.C.) 93; 21. Olivia Martinez(Bellevue) 94, Alivia Baus(Huron) 94; 23. Ireland Weatherly (Perkins) 95, Taylor Adams(Van Buren) 95; 25. Olivia Gier (Upper Sandusky) 96, Jenny Cobleigh(Huron) 96; 27. Lexi Wright(Coldwater) 97, Allison Michaels(Bellevue) 97, Emily Singer(Fairview) 97; 30. Madelyn St. Mary(Rossford) 98, Lorelle Hetrick(Fairview) 98, Isabelle Vance (Miller City) 98, Mallory Nelson(Huron) 98, Danielle Powell (St. Peter’s) 98; 35. Sarah Diller(Coldwater) 99, Shelby Stammen(Ft. Recovery) 99, Winter Boroff (Lincolnview) 99, Olivia Zender(Hopewell-Loudon) 99, Lucy Myers(Col. Crawford) 99, Gillian Stumbo (Shelby) 99; 41. Marissa Cline(Hopewell-Loudon) 100; 42. Halle Frank(Wauseon) 101; 43. Grace Buschur(Coldwater) 102, Ali Bishop(Van Buren) 102; 45. Dana Rindler(St. Henry) 103, Courtney Clune(St. Henry) 103, Elliana Schaefer(Margaretta) 103, Taylor Sworden(Gibsonburg) 103; 49. Laney Finke(Coldwater) 104, Emma Kidd(Hopewell-Loudon) 104, Katie Reynolds(Col. Crawford) 104; 52. Jenna Brown(Hopewell-Loudon) 105, Kendall Collins(Bellevue) 105, Madison Brace(Margaretta) 105, Jordan King(Wauseon) 105, Eva Wermer(Fairview) 105, Lauren Neher(Edison) 105; 58. Jordan Hemmelgarn(Coldwater) 106, Morgan Albanese(Gibsonburg) 106, Sydney Rohrs (Patrick Henry) 106; 61. Ellie Stout(Gibsonburg) 107; 62. Kendra Dues(Ft. Recovery) 108, Aubrey Thomas(Margaretta) 108, Avrie Reed (Hilltop) 108; 65. Brooklyn Brown (Calvert) 109; 66. Ava Grant(Edison) 110; 67. Allison Vaughn(Ft. Recovery) 111, Addi Thompson (Montpelier) 111; 69. Katie Hanft(Col. Crawford) 112; 70. Ashley Meyer (Minster) 113, Lacey Church(Huron) 113, Madison Butler(Edison) 113; 73. Jessie Opfer(Margaretta) 114, Meredith Unger(Edison) 114; 75. Grace Heitkamp(Van Buren) 116, Andrea Macsay(Fairview) 116; 77. Tori Staugler(St. Henry) 117, Brianna Post(St. Henry) 117; 79. Zoey Tracy (Lincolnview) 119; 80. Jamie Opfer(Margaretta) 120; 81. Trisha Gaerke(Ft. Recovery) 121; 82. Ellie Oyer(Wauseon) 122, Sophie Beck(Col. Crawford) 122; 84. Ashley Mendoza(Gibsonburg) 125; 85. Mallory Meister(Edison) 126; 86. Malena Fantozzi(Huron) 128; 87. Chelsea Daubenspeck(Col. Crawford) 129; 88. Haley Hogan(Rossford) 131; 89. Sydney Doughten(Rossford) 138; 90. Jamie Reineck(Fairview) 148;
Ellen Naumann (St. Henry) qualifies, as an individual, for the Division II OHSAA State Girls Golf Tournament, at the OSU Gray Course – Friday and Saturday, October 16 and 17.
10/2/2020 MAC Football Scores – Final
Coldwater 40, Anna 0
Fort Recovery 21, St. Henry 22
Marion Local 49, St. John’s 0
New Bremen 36, Versailles 7
Parkway 20, Minster 62
10/1/2020 MAC Volleyball Scores
Midwest Athletic Conference Football Teams in the 2020 OHSAA Football Playoffs
DV – Region 20
Versailles (4) plays the winner of:
Batavia Clermont Northeastern (20) at Camden Preble Shawnee (13) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM
at Versailles on 10/17/2020, 7:00 PM
DVI – Region 24
Coldwater (1) plays the winner of:
North Lewisburg Triad (17) at New Paris National Trail (16) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM
at Coldwater on 10/17/2020, 7:00 PM
DVI – Region 24
Milford Center Fairbanks (9) at Fort Recovery (8) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM
DVI – Region 24
Casstown Miami East (20) at Anna (13) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM
DVI – Region 24
Parkway (19) at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (14) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM
DVI – Region 24
Delphos Jefferson (22) at Minster (11) – 10/10/2020, 7:00 PM
DVII – Region 26
Dola Hardin Northern (17) at St. John’s (16) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM
DVII – Region 28
Marion Local (1) plays the winner of:
Union City Mississinawa Valley (17) at Cedarville (16) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM
at Marion Local on 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM
DVII – Region 28
New Bremen (3) plays the winner of:
South Charleston Southeastern (19) at Sidney Lehman Catholic (14) – 10/9/2020, 7:00 PM
at New Bremen on 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM
DVII – Region 28
Grove City Christian (11) at St. Henry (6) – 10/16/2020, 7:00 PM
DIII OHSAA Boys Golf Sectional Tournament – Colonial 10/1/2020
Sectional Tournament: (NW) Division III Boys – Colonial
Colonial Golfers Club – October 01, 2020
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.
1. St. John’s* 346 (Jack Gerker 79, Jeffery Odenweller 92, Collin Feathers 87, Trent Lindeman 88, Caden Wright 105);
3. Minster* 352 (Joseph Magoto 83, Brady Hoelscher 88, Nathan Beair 92, Eric Schmidt 89, Ray Purdy 96);
5. St. Henry 364; 7. Parkway 387; 9. New Bremen 389; 10. Ft. Recovery 397; 11. Marion Local 402; 12. New Knoxville 413;
Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.
1. Jack Gerker(St. John’s) 79; 3. Joseph Magoto(Minster) 83; 7. Nate Niekamp*(St. Henry) 87, Collin Feathers(St. John’s) 87; 10. Brady Hoelscher(Minster) 88, Preston Hoehne(New Bremen) 88, Trent Lindeman(St. John’s) 88; 13. Eric Schmidt(Minster) 89, Sam Koesters(St. Henry) 89; 17. Roman Leszinske(Parkway) 91; 19. Nathan Beair(Minster) 92, Ben Romer(St. Henry) 92, Jeffery Odenweller(St. John’s) 92; 23. Adam Stephenson(Parkway) 93; 25. Jared Bergman(New Bremen) 95; 28. Carson Rammel(Ft. Recovery) 96, Logan Fleck(Marion Local) 96, Ray Purdy(Minster) 96, Max Henschen(New Knoxville) 96, Seth Heitkamp(St. Henry) 96, Josh Rindler(St. Henry) 96; 35. Zander Kunkler(Ft. Recovery) 98, Hunter Gibson(Parkway) 98; 38. Blake Terpstra(New Bremen) 99, Sam Anspach(New Knoxville) 99; 40. Eddy Smith(Marion Local) 100, Brandon Smith(New Knoxville) 100; 42. Isaac LeFevre(Ft. Recovery) 101; 44. Cole Muhlenkamp(Ft. Recovery) 102; 48. Cole Brunswick(Marion Local) 103, Dane Goettemoeller(Marion Local) 103; 50. Derek Lochtefeld(Ft. Recovery) 104; 52. Hunter Bruns(Parkway) 105, Caden Wright(St. John’s) 105; 54. Marcus Rethman(Marion Local) 106; 56. Josh Bensman(New Bremen) 107; 57. Kaden Boroff(Parkway) 109; 60. Cole Hamberg(New Bremen) 113; 61. Jeremy Doty(New Knoxville) 118; 63. Liam Homan(New Knoxville) 120
The St. John’s and Minster boys golf teams and Nate Niekamp (St. Henry) advance to the DIII OHSAA Boys Golf District Tournament, at Stone Ridge Golf Club, on Thursday, October 8, 2020, at 8:30 AM.
DII OHSAA Boys Golf Sectional Tournament – Moose Landing 10/1/2020
Sectional Tournament: (NW) Division II Boys – Moose Landing
Moose Landing Country Club – October 01, 2020
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.
7. Coldwater 377
Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.
3. Carson Muhlenkamp*(Coldwater) 82; 27. Nick Kline(Coldwater) 95
36. Keaton Bruns(Coldwater) 100; 36. Keegan Bruggeman(Coldwater) 100
45. Ben Giere(Coldwater) 108
Carson Muhlenkamp advances to the DII OHSAA Boys Golf District Tournament, at Findlay Country Club, on Thursday, October 8, 2020, at 10:00 AM.
DII OHSAA Boys Golf Sectional Tournament – PipeStone 9/30/2020
Sectional Tournament: (SW) Division II Boys – PipeStone PipeStone Golf Course – September 30, 2020
Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.
7. Versailles 358
Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual.
7. Isaac White*(Versailles) 78; 35. Justin Heitkamp(Versailles) 91
36. Keegan May(Versailles) 93; 41. Jacob Garrison(Versailles) 96
44. Joe Ruhenkamp(Versailles) 105
Isaac White advances to the DII OHSAA Boys Golf District Tournament, at Glenview Golf Course, on Tuesday, October 6, 2020, at 9:00 AM.
DII OHSAA Girls Golf Sectional Tournament – Stillwater Valley 9/30/2020
Sectional Tournament: (SW) Division II Girls – Stillwater Valley Stillwater Valley Golf Course – September 30, 2020
Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team.
3. Versailles* 386 (Maddie Durham 99, Cayla Batten 88, Lindsay Cotner 104, Jayla Pothast 95, Emma Garrison 107)
Individual Scores: 3. Cayla Batten(Versailles) 88; 8. Jayla Pothast(Versailles) 95 11. Maddie Durham(Versailles) 99; 19. Lindsay Cotner(Versailles) 104 27. Emma Garrison(Versailles) 107
Versailles High School girls golf team placed 3rd in the OHSAA DII Southwest Girls Golf Sectional Tournament at Stillwater Valley Golf Club today and qualifies for the OHSAA DII Southwest District Tournament, at Pipestone Golf Course, on Wednesday, October 7, 2020, at 8:30 AM.
DII OHSAA Girls Golf Sectional Tournament – Celina Lynx 9/29/2020
Sectional Tournament: (NW) Division II Girls - Celina Lynx Celina Lynx Golf Club - September 29, 2020 Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team. Team Place: * Indicates qualifying team. 1. Coldwater* 358 (Jordan Hemmelgarn 88, Sarah Diller 90, Lexi Wright 97, Grace Buschur 98, Laney Finke 83) 2. St. Henry* 372 (Ellen Naumann 71, Dana Rindler 99, Courtney Clune 100, Tori Staugler 102, Brianna Post 105) 3. Ft. Recovery* 391 (Jalyn Bruns 84, Shelby Stammen 91, Allison Vaughn 106, Trisha Gaerke 112, Kendra Dues 110) 4. Minster 393 6. St. John's 409 8. Marion Local 434 10. New Bremen 471 12. Parkway 555 MEDALIST: Ellen Naumann, St. Henry (71) Individual Scores: * Indicates qualifying individual. 1. Ellen Naumann(St. Henry) 71; 2. Laney Finke(Coldwater) 83 3. Jalyn Bruns(Ft. Recovery) 84; 4. Jordan Hemmelgarn(Coldwater) 88 5. Sarah Diller(Coldwater); 7. Shelby Stammen(Ft. Recovery) 91 9. Ashley Meyer*(Minster) 92; 11. Paige Gaynier(St. John's) 96 12. Lexi Wright(Coldwater) 97; 13. Grace Buschur(Coldwater) 98 14. Dana Rindler(St. Henry) 99; 16. Courtney Clune(St. Henry) 100 16. Layne Voisard(Minster) 100; 16. Jenna Heuker(Minster) 100 19. Cassidy Beining(St. John's) 101; 19. Katie Heitkamp(Minster) 101 23. Tori Staugler(St. Henry) 102; 24. Hailey Wilker(Marion Local) 104 24. Aliyah Arling(Marion Local) 104; 26. Allison Hays(New Bremen) 105 26. Brianna Post(St. Henry) 105; 30. Allison Vaughn(Ft. Recovery) 106 30. Cassidy Werts(St. John's) 106; 30. Jillian Dickman(St. John's) 106 30. Lydia Werts(St. John's) 106; 34. Claire Lamm(Minster) 107 36. Kendra Dues(Ft. Recovery) 110; 37. Abbie Burden(New Bremen) 111 39. Trisha Gaerke(Ft. Recovery) 112; 42. Molly Rethman(Marion Local) 113 42. Morgan Guggenbiller(Marion Local) 113; 42. Emily Clutter(Parkway) 113 48. Caitlynn Schemmel(Marion Local) 119; 48. Megan Ritter(New Bremen) 119 53. Autumn Gilbreath(Parkway) 130; 57. Chandee Suchland(New Bremen) 136 61. Sarah Sheppard(Parkway) 145; 64. Emma Bambauer(New Bremen) 160 65. Addysin Leighner(Parkway) 167; 66. Allison Heitkamp(Parkway) 172
2020 MAC Girls Golf Tournament
The 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference Girls Golf Tournament was held at the Stillwater Valley Golf Club on Saturday, September 26, 2020, beginning at 8:30 AM.
Tournament Team Champion – Coldwater High School (380)
Tournament Medalist – Ellen Naumann (78), St. Henry High School
Season Team Champion – Coldwater High School (32 points)
Player of the Year – Ellen Naumann (136 points) St. Henry High School
2020 MAC Girls Golf Tourn Team Results
2020 MAC Boys Golf Tournament
The 2020 Midwest Athletic Conference Boys Golf Tournament was held at the Mercer County Elks on Saturday, September 26, 2020, beginning at 8:30 AM.
Tournament Team Champion – Coldwater High School (344)
Tournament Medalist – Carson Muhlenkamp (76), Coldwater High School
Season Team Champion – Minster High School (32 points)
Player of the Year – Joseph Magoto (153.5 points) Minster High School
2020 Boys MAC Golf Tournament-Final Results
9/25/2020 MAC Football Scores
Coldwater 57, St. John’s 13
Marion Local 28, Minster 0
New Bremen 38, Anna 7
St. Henry 29, Parkway 0
Versailles 49, Fort Recovery 28
9/24/2020 MAC Volleyball Scores
Coldwater 3, Versailles 0
Fort Recovery 3, St. Henry 2
Marion Local 3, Minster 0
New Bremen 3, Parkway 0
New Knoxville 3, St. John’s 0