Historical MAC Volleyball Standings (1974-present)
2023 MAC Volleyball Standings
Teams | MAC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Coldwater | 8-1 | 21-1 |
1. New Bremen | 8-1 | 18-4 |
1. St. Henry | 8-1 | 19-3 |
4. Fort Recovery | 6-3 | 16-6 |
5. Versailles | 5-4 | 11-10 |
6. Marion Local | 3-6 | 14-7 |
6. Minster | 3-6 | 11-10 |
6. Parkway | 3-6 | 12-10 |
9. New Knoxville | 1-8 | 5-17 |
10. St. John's | 0-9 | 6-15 |
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
OHSAA Tournament: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008
All-Ohio Teams: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 (D3) 2008 (D4)
All Time MAC Volleyball Team Championships
School | MAC Championships | MAC Outright Champs | MAC Co-Champs |
---|---|---|---|
St. Henry | 29 | 22 | 7 |
Marion Local | 10 | 7 | 3 |
New Bremen | 6 | 2 | 4 |
New Knoxville | 5 | 1 | 4 |
Minster | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Coldwater | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Parkway | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Versailles | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Fort Recovery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
St. John's | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAC Volleyball News & Scores
2014 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets
Division III
State Final 4 (Versailles)
Division III State Semifinal
Gilmour Academy 3 Versailles 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)
Millbury Regional (Coldwater)
Division III Regional Championship at Lake
Huron 3 Coldwater 1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-21, 29-27)
Division III Regional Semifinal at Millbury
Coldwater 3 Otsego 2 (25-22, 25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 15-9)
Kettering Regional (Versailles)
Division III Regional Championship at Kettering Fairmont
Versailles 3 Sparta Highland 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-23)
Division III Regional Semifinal at Kettering
Versailles 3 Miami East 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-12)
Kalida District (Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Parkway)
Division III District Championship at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Liberty-Benton 1 (25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 25-18)
Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Columbus Grove 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-14)
Division III Sectional Championship at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Fort Recovery 1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-18, 25-11)
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Delphos Jefferson 0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-12)
Division III Sectional Semifinal at Parkway
Fort Recovery 3 Parkway 1 (25-20, 25-23, 16-25, 25-15)
Division III Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Allen East 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-18)
Tipp City 2 District (Versailles)
Division III District Championship at Tippecanoe
Versailles 3 Cincinnati Madeira 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-10)
Division III District Semifinal at Brookville
Versailles 3 Anna 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
Division III Sectional Championship at Brookville
Versailles 3 Milton-Union 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-11)
Division IV
Tipp City Regional (Minster)
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Tippecanoe
Fort Loramie 3 Minster 1 (25-15, 25-21, 16-25, 25-10)
Van Wert District (Delphos St. John’s, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry)
Division IV District Championship at Van Wert
Minster 3 St. Henry 1 (25-27, 25-23, 25-13, 25-17)
Division IV District Semifinals at Van Wert
St. Henry 3 New Bremen 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 26-24)
Minster 3 New Knoxville 0 (25-20, 25-19, 26-24)
Division IV Sectional Championship at St. Henry
St. Henry 3 Ottoville 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-12)
Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-7)
Division IV Sectional Championship at Minster
Minster 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-20, 20-25, 25-15)
Division IV Sectional Championship at New Knoxville
New Knoxville 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Perry 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-9)
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Delphos St. John’s
Delphos St. John’s 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18)
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ada
Marion Local 3 Ada 1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-21, 25-18)
10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championship at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Fort Recovery 1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-18, 25-11)
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Delphos Jefferson 0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-12)
Division III District Semifinal at Brookville
Versailles 3 Anna 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
Division IV Sectional Championship at St. Henry
St. Henry 3 Ottoville 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-12)
Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-7)
Division IV Sectional Championship at Minster
Minster 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-20, 20-25, 25-15)
Division IV Sectional Championship at New Knoxville
New Knoxville 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)
10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championship at Brookville
Versailles 3 Milton-Union 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-11)
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Perry 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-9)
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Delphos St. John’s
Delphos St. John’s 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18)
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ada
Marion Local 3 Ada 1
2014 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams
2014 MAC Volleyball Team Champion – Coldwater 20-2 (9-0)
2014 MAC Coach of the Year – Mike Etzler, Coldwater
2014 MAC Player of the Year – Lauren Bruns, Versailles
First Team
Lauren Leugers – Coldwater – RS – Senior
Brooke Welsch – Coldwater – OH – Senior
Kendra Siefring – Fort Recovery – MH – Junior
Meg Schwieterman – Marion Local – OH – Senior
Allie Thobe – Marion Local – L – Senior
Devon Heitkamp – New Bremen – MB – Junior
Meg Reineke – New Knoxville – OH – Senior
Madison Broering – St. Henry – S – Junior
Kenisa Post – St. Henry – L – Senior
Olivia Stahl – St. Henry – RS – Senior
Lauren Bruns – Versailles – OH – Senior
Christa Puthoff – Versailles – RS – Senior
Second Team
Paige Hartings – Coldwater – MB – Sophomore
Kim Hosbach – Coldwater – S – Senior
Denise Schwieterman – Coldwater – MB – Junior
Cassidy Rammel – Fort Recovery – S/OH – Senior
Regan Hahn – Minster – S – Senior
Cassie Jutte – Minster – L – Senior
Paige Jones – New Bremen – OH/DS – Freshman
Madison Lammers – New Knoxville – OH/MH – Junior
Kalyn Schroer – New Knoxville – L – Senior
Jessica Geise – Delphos St. John’s – MB – Sophomore
Kristin Langston – Versailles – L – Junior
Taylor Winner – Versailles – MH – Senior
Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Tasha Kahlig
Fort Recovery: Tori Lennartz
Marion Local: Emily Mescher, Andrea Wynk
Minster: Erica Oldiges, Lauren Roetgerman
New Bremen: Alyse Clune
New Knoxville: Rachel Leffel, Abby Rohrbach
Parkway: Whitney Rollins
St. Henry: Claudia Heitkamp, Ellie Stammen
Delphos St. John’s: Maddie Buettner, Kestley Hulihan
Versailles: Janelle Mangen, Danielle Winner