Historical MAC Girls Cross Country Standings (1982-present)
2023 MAC Girls Cross Country Standings
Team | MAC CC Championships |
---|---|
1. Coldwater | 0 |
1. Fort Recovery | 0 |
1. Marion Local | 0 |
1. Minster | 0 |
1. New Bremen | 0 |
1. New Knoxville | 0 |
1. Parkway | 0 |
1. St. Henry | 0 |
1. St. John's | 0 |
1. Versailles | 0 |
MAC Middle School Meets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OATCC Cross Country State Poll: 2015
OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results
OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book
OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records
All Time MAC Girls Cross Country Championships
School | MAC Championships |
---|---|
Minster | 33 |
Coldwater | 2 |
St. John's | 2 |
New Bremen | 1 |
Fort Recovery | 0 |
Marion Local | 0 |
New Knoxville | 0 |
Parkway | 0 |
St. Henry | 0 |
Versailles | 0 |
MAC Girls Cross Country News & Scores
10/2 Cross Country Results
Coldwater Lions Invitational
Boys (22 teams)
1. St. Henry 89, 3. Coldwater 121, 5. New Bremen 125, 7. Minster 204, 8. Versailles 215, 16. Delphos St. John’s 451, 18. Marion Local 464, 20. Fort Recovery 488, 21. Parkway 490
Complete Results
Girls (19 teams)
1. Minster 26, 2. Coldwater 84, 3. Versailles 115, 4. St. Henry 122, 5. New Bremen 190, 12. Fort Recovery 359, 14. Marion Local 371, 19. Parkway 535, Delphos St. John’s (no team score)
Complete Results
9/27 Cross Country Results
Waynesfield-Goshen Tiger Cross Country Invite
Boys
Fort Recovery
Girls
Fort Recovery
Best in the West
Boys (11 teams)
2. Minster 78, 3. Versailles 98, 9. Parkway 252, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams)
1. Versailles 29, 2. Minster 69, 9. Parkway 240, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
9/20 Cross Country Results
Van Wert Hospital Cross Country Invitational
Boys Blue (11 teams)
1. New Bremen 46, 2. Minster 49, 9. Delphos St. John’s 243
Complete Results
Boys Gold (14 teams)
4. Coldwater 105, 10. Parkway 300
Complete Results
Girls Blue (8 teams)
3. New Bremen 70
Complete Results
Girls Gold (11 teams)
1. Minster 30, 3. Coldwater 95, 11. Parkway 305
Complete Results
Tour de Sewer
Boys (11 teams)
1. St. Henry 25, 2. Versailles 43, 5. Marion Local 143, 7. Fort Recovery 205
Complete Results
Girls (10 teams)
1. Versailles 31, 2. St. Henry 36, 4. Marion Local 139, 6. Fort Recovery 157
Complete Results
Sidney Cross Country Invite
Boys (6 teams)
New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Girls (5 teams)
New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
9/13 Cross Country Results
O-G Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Gold (16 teams)
2. St. Henry 55, 9. Delphos St. John’s 289, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Girls Gold (11 teams)
1. St. Henry 58, Delphos St. John’s (no team score), New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Eaton Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Section II (13 teams)
2. New Bremen 57, 3. Minster 93, Fort Recovery (no team score)
Complete Results
Girls Varsity Section II (12 teams)
3. Minster 89, 6. New Bremen 143, 8. Fort Recovery 210
Complete Results
Parkway Cross Country Meet
Boys
Parkway
Girls
Parkway
Graham Cross Country Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
3. Versailles 118
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams)
2. Versailles 39
Complete Results
9/9 Cross Country Results
Fort Loramie Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
1. New Bremen 46, 2. Coldwater 62, 4. Versailles 101, 6. Marion Local 167, 9. Parkway 216, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams)
1. Versailles 58, 4. Coldwater 93, 5. New Bremen 95, 6. Marion Local 152, 8. Parkway 231, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Elida Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
5. Delphos St. John’s 122
9/6 Cross Country Results
Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (14 teams)
12. Parkway 292
Complete Results
Boys Red Division (13 teams)
1. St. Henry 49, 2. New Bremen 59, 6. Delphos St. John’s 217, 10. Fort Recovery 247, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Girls Black Division (12 teams)
11. Parkway 294
Complete Results
Girls Red Division (7 teams)
1. St. Henry 44, 4. New Bremen 89, 6. Fort Recovery 129, Delphos St. John’s (no team score), New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division IIIA (42 teams)
11. Minster 386, 14. Coldwater 412, 15. Versailles 492
Complete Results
Boys Division IIIB (36 teams)
19. Versailles 504, 22. Coldwater 568
Complete Results
Girls Division IIA (34 teams)
27. Minster 711
Complete Results
Girls Division IIB (27 teams)
2. Minster 118, 11. Versailles 315, 18. Coldwater 524
Complete Results
Girls Division III (47 teams)
1. Minster 104, 7. Coldwater 261, 9. Versailles 313
Complete Results
8/30 Cross Country Results
Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (21 teams)
3. Minster 102
Complete Results
Girls Gray Division (15 teams)
1. Minster 27
Complete Results
Treaty City Invitational
Boys Division II (8 teams)
8. Coldwater “B” 258
Complete Results
Girls Division II (8 teams)
4. Coldwater 81
Complete Results
Boys Division III (17 teams)
1. New Bremen 74, 2. St. Henry 75, 4. Coldwater 136, 5. Versailles 152, 12. Marion Local 295, 13. Fort Recovery 349
Complete Results
Girls Division III (17 teams)
1. St. Henry 93, 2. Versailles 97, 4. New Bremen 136, 10. Marion Local 252, 12. Fort Recovery 278, 15. Coldwater “B” 392
Complete Results
8/23 Cross Country Results
Celina Rotary Invitational
Boys White Division (9 teams)
1. St. Henry 41, 3. Coldwater 81, 4. St. Henry B 120, 7. Marion Local 161, 8. Fort Recovery 187, 9. Parkway 241
Complete Results
Girls White Division (7 teams)
1. Coldwater 37, 3. St. Henry 61, 5. Fort Recovery 153, 6. Marion Local 175, 7. Parkway 188
Complete Results
St. John’s Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
1. New Bremen 48, Delphos St. John’s, no team score
Complete Results
Girls (10 teams)
2. New Bremen 78, Delphos St. John’s no score
Complete Results
Bob Schul Cross Country Invitational
Boys Division III (18 teams)
3. Versailles 90, 12. Minster 302
Complete Results
Girls Division III (14 teams)
1. Minster 55, 4. Versailles 124
Complete Results
8/16 Cross Country Results
OHSAA Early Season Invitational
Section I Girls (17 teams)
1. Minster 49
Complete Results
Section J Boys (19 teams)
4. Minster 162
Complete Results
11/2 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Boys
Division III
13. St. Henry 278 (13. Spencer Schulze, 80. Scott Knapke, 99. Alex Hemmelgarn, 111. Justin Hoying, 117. Ryan Barhorst, 137. Ryan Good, 140. Justin Rose)
Individual State Qualifiers: 9. Jon Wenning, Coldwater; 19. Dan Seas, Coldwater; 36. Ben Butler, Minster; 48. Richie Ware, Versailles; 84. Isaac Kuntz, New Knoxville; 109. Dominic Slonkosky, Minster
Complete Results
Girls
Division III
3. Coldwater 113 (2. Chrstina Seas, 4. Sarah Kanney, 18. Lauren Seas, 38. Kierstin Siefring, 93. Kelly Jutte, 117. Ashley Schoenherr, 128. Leanna Wolters), 5. Minster 157 (14. Morgan Pohl, 37. Kaci Bornhorst, 44. Lisa Barlage, 62. Julia Slonkosky, 74. Ali Borgerding, 83. Katherine Burke, 98. Olivia Enneking), 15. Versailles 321 (48. Madison Grilliot, 56. Murphy Grow, 108. Chloe Warvel, 112. Brooke Pothast, 122. Camille Watren, 135. Lexi Fliehman, 137. Hannah Wenig), 16. St. Henry 334 (61. Courtney Kunk, 70. Lindsey Schulze, 107. Makayla Hoying, 109. Breanna Schulze, 121. Jenny Osterholt, 124. Katelyn Goettemoel, 132. Riley Post)
Individual State Qualifiers: 25. Cassie Boyle, New Knoxville; 55. Elle Sutter, Fort Recovery
Complete Results
10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Boys
Division III Tiffin Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
4. St. Henry 163, 5. Minster 169, 7. New Bremen 189, 10. Coldwater 251
85. Curtis Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 97. Jacob Shaw, New Knoxville
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Jon Wenning, Coldwater; 8. Ben Butler, Minster; 9. Dan Seas, Coldwater; 10. Isaac Kuntz, New Knoxville; 12. Dominic Slonkosky, Minster
Complete Results
Division III Troy Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
5. Versailles 191
Individual State Qualifiers: 10. Richie Ware, Versailles
Complete Results
Girls
Division III Tiffin Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
2. Coldwater 52, 3. Minster 60, 4. St. Henry 146, 7. Fort Recovery 235, 11. Marion Local 273
25. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville; 27. Megan Joseph, Delphos St. John’s; 50. Aly Elking, New Bremen; 81. Allison Gaerke, Parkway
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Cassie Boyle, New Knoxville; 13. Elle Sutter, Fort Recovery
Complete Results
Division III Troy Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
4. Versailles 147
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts
Boys
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 62, 6. New Knoxville 190, 8. Delphos St. John’s 213, 10. Marion Local 263, 11. Parkway 301
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Isaac Kuntz, New Knoxville; 13. Curtis Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 15. Jacob Shaw, New Knoxville
Complete Results
Division III District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. New Bremen 65, 3. St. Henry 71, 4. Coldwater 82, 6. Fort Recovery 163
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III Dayton C District – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
2. Versailles 58
Complete Results
Girls
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 17, 2. Fort Recovery 85, 3. Marion Local 105, 8. Delphos St. John’s 179
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Megan Joseph, Delphos St. John’s
Complete Results
Division III District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Coldwater 29, 2. St. Henry 61, 5. New Bremen 131, 9. Parkway 254
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Cassie Boyle, New Knoxville; 6. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville; 12. Aly Elking, New Bremen; 16. Allison Gaerke, Parkway
Complete Results
Division III Dayton B District – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
1. Versailles 45
Complete Results