Historical MAC Boys Cross Country Standings (1973-present)
2023 MAC Boys Cross Country Standings
Team | MAC CC Championships |
---|---|
1. Coldwater | 0 |
1. Fort Recovery | 0 |
1. Marion Local | 0 |
1. Minster | 0 |
1. New Bremen | 0 |
1. New Knoxville | 0 |
1. Parkway | 0 |
1. St. Henry | 0 |
1. St. John's | 0 |
1. Versailles | 0 |
MAC Cross Country Championship Meets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
MAC Middle School Meets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OATCC Cross Country State Poll: 2015
OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results
OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book
OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records
All Time MAC Boys Cross Country Championships
School | MAC Championships |
---|---|
Coldwater | 14 |
Minster | 13 |
St. John's | 6 |
Marion Local | 5 |
Fort Recovery | 3 |
New Bremen | 2 |
St. Henry | 2 |
Versailles | 2 |
New Knoxville | 1 |
Parkway | 0 |
MAC Boys Cross Country News & Scores
2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament
2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division III
Boys
16. Minster 353
Individuals: 10. Alex Albers, Minster; 33. Kyle Roth, Parkway; 74. Isaac Schoen, Coldwater; 78. Luke Barga, Minster; 119. Austin Felice, Minster; 145. Brock Schulte, Minster; 157. Joseph Slonkosky, Minster; 165. Tyler Prenger, Minster; 172. Joel Berelsman, Minster
Complete Results
Girls
1. Minster 79, 16. Versailles 358, 19. Delphos St. John’s 447
Individuals: 10. Ella Boate, Minster; 15. Haley Alig, Coldwater; 17. Taylor Roth, Minster; 37. Mason Pohl, Minster; 38. Mackenzie Bohman, Minster; 54. Cameo Cedarleaf, Minster; 76. Gwendolyn Meiring, Minster; 84. Leah Heitkamp, St. Henry; 93. Maria Mangen, Versailles; 96. Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles; 101. Emma Meyer, Minster; 102. Catherine Kopack, Delphos St. John’s; 111. Lauren Menke, Versailles; 120. Kambrynn Rohr, Delphos St. John’s; 123. Hannah Bey, Versailles; 133. Jenia Freewalt, Delphos St. John’s; 135. Kaylee Phelan, Versailles; 144. Rylee Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 145. Delaney Barga, Versailles; 146. Emma Peters, Versailles; 151. Adara Fuerst, Delphos St. John’s; 169. Abby Shafer, Delphos St. John’s
Complete Results
10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
5. Minster 203 (2. Alex Albers, 23. Luke Barga, 65. Austin Felice, 85. Joseph Slonkosky, 93. Brock Schulte, 125. Joel Berelsman, 134. Tyler Prenger), 19. Parkway 453, 23. Marion Local 563, Coldwater NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 15. Isaac Schoen, Coldwater; 22. Kyle Roth, Parkway
Complete Results
Girls
Division III Regional at Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
4. Versailles 153 (31. Maria Mangen, 34. Madelyn Holzapfel, 39. Lauren Menke, 46. Hannah Bey, 53. Delaney Barga, 64. Kaylee Phelan, 72. Emma Peters)
Individual State Qualifiers: N/A
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. Minster 62 (2. Ella Boate, 11. Taylor Roth, 20. Mason Pohl, 21. Mackenzie Bohman, 28. Cameo Cedarleaf, 41. Emma Meyer, 99. Rachel Kitzmiller), 7. Delphos St. John’s 270 (46. Kambrynn Rohr, 52. Catherine Kopack, 63. Jenia Freewalt, 83. Rylee Pohlman, 139. Adara Fuerst, 161. Abby Shafer), 8. St. Henry 277, 10. Coldwater 290, 17. Fort Recovery 375
Individual State Qualifiers: 6. Haley Alig, Coldwater; 24. Leah Heitkamp, St. Henry
Complete Results
10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts
Boys
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Fort Recovery 153, 9. New Knoxville 219, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results
Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 40, 2. Parkway 76, 3. Marion Local 106, 4. New Bremen 118, 5. Coldwater 136, 6. St. Henry 137
Complete Results
Division II – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
10. Versailles 286
Complete Results
Girls
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 26, 2. Delphos St. John’s 62, 3. Coldwater 73, 4. New Bremen 89, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results
Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Henry 52, 3. Fort Recovery 83, 4. Marion Local 101, 5. Parkway 132
Complete Results
Division III – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Versailles 155
Complete Results
2019 MAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams
MAC Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year: Alex Albers – Minster
MAC Boys Cross Country Coach of the Year: Larry Topp – Minster
MAC 1st Team
Isaac Schoen – Coldwater
Drew Palte – Delphos St. John’s
Drew Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery
Troy Stucke – Marion Local
Alex Albers – Minster
Luke Barga – Minster
Austin Felice – Minster
Aaron Bruns – Parkway
Kyle Roth – Parkway
Blake Strickler – Parkway
Matt Cromwell – Versailles
Jarrett Petitjean – Versailles
MAC 2nd Team
Marcus Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Joel Berelsman – Minster
Tyler Prenger – Minster
Brock Schulte – Minster
Joseph Slonkosky – Minster
Landin Boyle – New Bremen
Jack Gehret – Versailles
Noah Shimp – Versailles
MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Kendrick Tebbe; Marion Local: Aaron Broering; Minster: Noah Walter, Devon Schultz; Versailles: Noah Barga, Alex Brewer, Logan Miller, Evan VanSkyock
2019 MAC Cross Country Championships
MAC Cross Country Championships at Coldwater
Boys
1. Minster 37, 2. Versailles 71, 3. Parkway 85, 4. Marion Local 114, 5. New Bremen 140, 6. Coldwater 172, 7. St. Henry 176, 8. Fort Recovery 184, 9. New Knoxville 235, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results
Girls
1. Minster 21, 2. Delphos St. John’s 100, 3. Coldwater 110, 4. St. Henry 120, 5. Versailles 123, 6. Fort Recovery 132, 7. New Bremen 146, 8. Marion Local 186, 9. Parkway 232, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results
9/28 Cross Country Results
Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (18 teams)
4. Versailles 150, 5. Parkway 162, 8. Marion Local 286, 13. Fort Recovery 306, 15. New Knoxville 400,
Girls (10 teams)
3. Versailles 79, 5. Fort Recovery 106, 6. Marion Local 156, 8. Parkway 211
9/21 Cross Country Results
Van Wert Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
4. Parkway 119
Girls (8 teams)
5. Parkway 138
Tour de Sewer at Versailles
Boys (13 teams)
4. Versailles 129, 9. Coldwater 239, 10. Fort Recovery 248, 11. Marion Local 258
Girls (10 teams)
4. Coldwater 80, 5. Versailles 90, 6. Fort Recovery 125, 7. Marion Local 154
9/14 Cross Country Results
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (16 teams)
13. Coldwater 329
Complete Results
Boys Gold Division (10 teams)
5. Marion Local 120, 6. St. Henry 141, 8. New Knoxville 176
Complete Results
Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
5. Coldwater 125
Complete Results
Girls Gold Division (6 teams)
1. St. Henry 40, 2. Delphos St. John’s 66, 3. Marion Local 70
Complete Results
2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Division III OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Boys
Individual Results: 53. Kyle Roth, Parkway; 99. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 107. Luke Barga, Minster
Girls
1. Minster 35 (State Champion), 15. Versailles 370, 19. Coldwater 467
Individual Results: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster; 10. Ella Boate, Minster; 11. Gwendolyn Meiring, Minster; 15. Kaitlynn Albers, 17. Mackenzie Bohman, Minster; 37. Chloe Will, Fort Recovery; 38. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 45. Mason Pohl, Minster; 84. Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles; 100. Beth Honigford, Coldwater; 105. Maria Mangen, Versailles; 112. Liz Watren, Versailles; 119. Sara Honigford, Coldwater; 123. Kara Spitzer, Versailles; 138. Brittany Walterbusch, Coldwater; 140. Lauren Menke, Versailles; 147. Colby Homan, Coldwater; 158. Delaney Barga, Versailles; 160. Emma Peters, Versailles; 164. Leanne Klenke, Coldwater; 168. Paige Ayers, Coldwater; 175. Maddie Steinke, Coldwater
10/27 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Division II Regional at Troy
Boys (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state)
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Troy
Girls (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state)
4. Versailles 135
Individual State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state)
8. Parkway 249, 10. Minster 292, 20. St. Henry 472, 22. Coldwater 500
Individual State Qualifiers: 8. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 14. Kyle Roth, Parkway; 21. Luke Barga, Minster
Complete Results
Girls (Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the state)
1. Minster 35, 4. Coldwater 214, 9. Fort Recovery 298, 12. Delphos St. John’s 348, 13. New Bremen 352
Individual State Qualifiers: 25. Chloe Will, Fort Recovery
Complete Results
10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts
Division II District at Cedarville University
Boys District
Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
8. Versailles 248
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 14. Brooks Blakeley, Versailles
Complete Results
Division III District at Ottawa
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Parkway 65, 4. Coldwater 132, 8. Delphos St. John’s 214
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Minster 37, 4. St. Henry 146, 6. New Bremen 197, 8. Fort Recovery 208, 9. Marion Local 220, 13. New Knoxville 312
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 13. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery
Complete Results
Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 23, 4. Fort Recovery 113, 10. New Knoxville 267
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Girls District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Coldwater 49, 3. New Bremen 82, 4. Delphos St. John’s 93, 5. St. Henry 104, 6. Marion Local 132, 8. Parkway 201
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 4. Kelsey Broering, Marion Local; 8. Lauren Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 12. Katie Kunkler, St. Henry
Complete Results
Division III District at Cedarville University
Girls District
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Versailles 130
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results
2018 MAC Cross Country Championships
Boys
1. Minster 32, 2. Parkway 62, 3. Versailles 86, 4. St. Henry 125, 5. Coldwater 137, 6. Fort Recovery 168, 7. New Bremen 170, 8. Marion Local 198, 9. Delphos St. John’s 206, 10. New Knoxville 286
Complete Results
MAC Individual Champion: Alex Albers, Minster
Girls
1. Minster 19, 2. Coldwater 80, 3. Versailles 93, 4. Fort Recovery 111, 5. Delphos St. John’s 147, 6. St. Henry 148, 7. New Bremen 172, 8. Marion Local 201, 9. Parkway 254, 10. New Knoxville 326
Complete Results
MAC Individual Champion: Emma Watcke, Minster
10/6 Cross Country Results
Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
1. Minster 64, 5. Parkway 131, 6. Versailles 144, 8. Coldwater 237, 9. St. Henry 249, 10. New Bremen 299, 11. Fort Recovery 325, 13. Marion Local 347, 15. Delphos St. John’s 414, 18. New Knoxville 494
Complete Results
Girls (15 teams)
1. Versailles 94, 3. Coldwater 130, 6. Fort Recovery 184, 7. Delphos St. John’s 193, 8. Minster 201, 9. St. Henry 204, 12. New Bremen 259, 13. Marion Local 263, 14. Parkway 348, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results
10/2 Cross Country Results
Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results
Minster, Coldwater & Versailles are ranked in the 5th Weekly OATCCC State Coaches Cross Country Poll.
Minster is ranked 13th in Division III in the 5th weekly OATCCC State Coaches Boys Cross Country Poll.
Complete DIII OATCCC State Coaches Boys Cross Country Poll
Minster is the top ranked team, Versailles is ranked 13th and Coldwater is ranked 16th in Division III in the 5th weekly OATCCC State Coaches Girls Cross Country Poll.