MAC Girls Track & Field2021-05-15T09:16:29-04:00

Historical MAC Girls Track & Field Standings (1975-present)

2021 MAC Girls Track & Field Meet Results

TeamMAC Track Championships
1. Minster135.5
2. Versailles108
3. Coldwater92.5
4. Marion Local86.5
5.  Fort Recovery76
6. New Bremen74.5
7.  New Knoxville44
8. St. John’s22
9. St. Henry16
10.  Parkway6
MAC Track Championships Meet Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Track Tournament Results: 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012

Past Tournament Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book

All-Time MAC Girls Track & Field Team Championships (through 2021)

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-Champs
Minster31310
Versailles880
Coldwater660
Marion Local110
Delphos St. John's000
Fort Recovery000
New Bremen000
New Knoxville000
Parkway000
St. Henry000

MAC Girls Track & Field News & Scores

5/1 Track & Field Results

Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Crestview 74.5, 2. Wayne Trace 61, 3. Paulding 59, 4. Delphos St. John’s 53.5
Girls: 1. Delphos St. John’s 83, 2. Paulding 63.5, 3. Wayne Trace 56.5, 4. Crestview 42
Complete Results

Mercy County K of C Invitational
Boys: 1. Celina 190, 2. Marion Local 92, 3. Coldwater 74, 4. Fort Recovery 73, 5. Parkway 48, 6. St. Henry 44
Girls: 1. Coldwater 122, 2. Celina 114, 3. Marion Local 75.5, 4. Parkway 74, 5. St. Henry 70.5, 6. Fort Recovery 67
Complete Results

Minster Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 146, 2. Ansonia 42, 3. Newton Local 41, 4. Lehman Catholic 23
Girls: 1. Minster 143, 2. Lehman Catholic 48, 3. Ansonia 46, 4. Newton Local 17
Complete Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Versailles 121.5, 2. St. Marys 77.5, 3. New Bremen 55
Girls: 1. Versailles 107, 2. New Bremen 90.5, 3. St. Marys 54.5, 4. Sidney Christian 4
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 2. Marion Local 118, 5. Coldwater 57.5, 6. Parkway 45, 7. St. Henry 43.5, 8. New Bremen 36
Girls (13 teams): 1. Coldwater 108.5, 2. New Bremen 87.5, 5. Marion Local 58, 7. Parkway 48, 9. St. Henry 39, 12. New Knoxville 12
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Delphos St. John’s 34
Girls (8 teams): 6. Delphos St. John’s 47
Complete Results

4/26 Track & Field Results

Fort Loramie Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Loramie 82, 2. Fort Recovery 67.5, 3. Coldwater 13.5
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 86, 2. Fort Recovery 65, 3. Coldwater 24
Complete Results

Versailles Dual Meet
Boys: 1. Versailles 97, 2. Russia 34
Girls: 1. Versailles 101, 2. Russia 30
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Marion Local 131, 2. St. Henry 53, 3. Coldwater 50, 4. Russia 23
Girls: 1. Coldwater 99.5, 2. Marion Local 63, 3. St. Henry 52, 4. Russia 37.5
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Anna 103, 2. Fort Recovery 46, 3. Fort Loramie 26
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 71.5, 2. Fort Recovery 55, 3. Anna 48.5
Complete Results

Minster Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 127, 2. Parkway 65, 3. Lima Central Catholic 41, 4. Troy Christian 18
Girls: 1. Minster 107, 2. Parkway 76, 3. Lima Central Catholic 34, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. New Bremen 85, 2. Piqua 52, 3. New Knoxville 29
Girls: 1. New Bremen 104, 2. Piqua 37, 3. New Knoxville 25
Complete Results

Versailles Stillwater Valley Invitational
Boys (10 teams): 1. Versailles 167.5, 10. Versailles “B” 25
Girls (10 teams): 1. Versailles 185.5, 10. Versailles “B” 18
Complete Results

4/19 Track & Field Results

Fort Loramie Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Marion Local 76.5, 3. Fort Loramie 70.5, 4. Troy Christian 16
Girls: 1. Van Wert 103, 2. Fort Loramie 80, 3. Marion Local 22, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 96, 2. Fort Recovery 89, 3. St. Henry 75, 4. Crestview 65, 5. New Knoxville 24
Girls: 1. Coldwater 124, 2. Fort Recovery 90, 3. St. Henry 87, 4. New Knoxville 25, 5. Crestview 22
Complete Results

4/14 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (14 teams): 2. Versailles 97, 4. Marion Local 66, 5. Minster 63, 10. St. Henry 25.5, 12. New Bremen 17
Girls (16 teams): 1. Minster 124, 2. Versailles 81, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 7. Marion Local 33.5, 10. St. Henry 22, 13. New Knoxville 10
Complete Results

4/10 Track & Field Results

New Bremen Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 121, 2. New Bremen 98, 3. Fort Recovery 92, 4. New Knoxville 33, 5. Sidney Christian 2
Girls: 1. New Bremen 130, 2. Coldwater 115, 3. Fort Recovery 66, 4. New Knoxville 27, 5. Sidney Christian 8
Complete Results

St. Henry Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 76.5, 2. Anna 62, 3. St. Henry 36.5
Girls: 1. Minster 96.5, 2. St. Henry 40.5, 3. Anna 38
Complete Results

Versailles Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Loramie 85, 2. Marion Local 73, 3. Versailles 68, 4. St. Marys 30
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 99, 2. Versailles 76, 3. Marion Local 46.5, 4. St. Marys 34.5
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Results

Celina Relays
Boys (9 teams): 2. Parkway 59, 3. Fort Recovery 56, 4. Coldwater 52
Girls (9 teams): 2. Coldwater 89, 3. Fort Recovery 54, 5. Parkway 41, 9. Parkway “B” 2
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Marion Local 106, 5. St. Henry 62, 7. Delphos St. John’s 18.5
Girls (8 teams): 3. Marion Local 67.5, 5. St. Henry 55, 7. Delphos St. John’s 29
Complete Results

Title

Go to Top