Historical MAC Boys Golf Standings (1994-present)
2023 MAC Boys Golf Standings
Teams | MAC Record | MAC Tourn. | MAC Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. Minster | 9-0 | 8-1 | 34 |
2. St. John's | 7-2 | 9-0 | 32 |
3. Coldwater | 8-1 | 7-2 | 30 |
4. Fort Recovery | 5-4 | 6-3 | 22 |
5. Marion Local | 5-4 | 5-4 | 20 |
6. St. Henry | 5-4 | 3-6 | 16 |
7. Versailles | 3-6 | 4-5 | 14 |
8. Parkway | 2-7 | 2-7 | 8 |
9. New Bremen | 1-8 | 1-8 | 4 |
10. New Knoxville | 0-9 | 0-9 | 0 |
All-MAC Team: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2008 | 2007
All Time MAC Boys Golf Team Championships
School | MAC Championships |
---|---|
Minster | 14 |
Versailles | 6 |
St. Henry | 5 |
St. John's | 2 |
Coldwater | 1 |
Fort Recovery | 1 |
New Bremen | 1 |
Marion Local | 0 |
New Knoxville | 0 |
Parkway | 0 |
MAC Boys Golf News & Scores
8/11 Boys Golf Scores
New Bremen Cardinal Invitational at Arrowhead GC (10 teams)
3. Versailles 350, 6. Minster 357, 9. New Knoxville 411, 10. New Bremen 432
8/10 Boys Golf Scores
Dual at Arrowhead GC
St. Marys 168, New Bremen 227
Benjamin Logan Raider Invitational at Liberty Hills GC (5 teams)
2. Versailles 346
Tee-Off Classic at Delphos CC (4 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 318
8/7 Boys Golf Scores
Celina Invitational at Lynx GC (18 teams)
8. St. Henry 339, 10. Coldwater 348, 11. Delphos St. John’s 351, 15. Parkway 397, 18. Marion Local 424
8/6 Boys Golf Scores
Rob Contini Memorial Invitational at Colonial GC (8 teams)
5. Minster 360, 7. Parkway 404
Dual at Brookville Invitational at Beechwood GC
Versailles, Fort Loramie
8/5 Boys Golf Scores
Dual at Arrowhead GC
Fort Loramie 163, Minster 182
2019 OHSAA Boys Golf State Tournament
Division III Boys Golf State Tournament at The Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus
5. Minster 678
Individual Results: 23. Grant Voisard, Minster 166; 25. Joseph Magoto, Minster 167; 29. Grant Koenig, Minster 169; 37. Jacob Wissman, Minster 176; 40. Ethan Lehmkuhl, Minster 177
10/3 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts
Division II District at Sycamore Springs GC
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
14. Coldwater 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division II District at Beavercreek G.C.
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
13. Versailles 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
2. Minster 333 (Joseph Magoto 84, Grant Voisard 85, Grant Koenig 76, Ethan Lehmkuhl 89, Jacob Wissman 88); 6. Delphos St. John’s 354; 21. St. Henry 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
9/26 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
Teams: 5. Coldwater 356
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 1. Minster 318 (Joseph Magoto 77, Grant Voisard 81, Grant Koenig 76, Ethan Lehmkuhl 84, Jacob Wissman 84), 2. Delphos St. John’s 332 (Jared Lucas 87, Jack Gerker 80, Trent Lindeman 84, Jeffrey Odenweller 81, Lincoln Mueller 99), 4. St. Henry 351, 6. Marion Local 375, 7. Fort Recovery 389, 8. New Bremen 395, 10. Parkway 400, 12. New Knoxville 429
Individual District Qualifiers: Reed Koesters, St. Henry 85
Complete Results
9/25 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Division II Sectional at Pipestone
4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional
6. Versailles 359
Individual District Qualifiers: Connor VanSkyock, Versailles 79
Complete Results
2019 MAC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams
MAC Golfer of the Year: Carson Muhlenkamp, Coldwater
MAC 1st Team
Carson Muhlenkamp, Coldwater
Grant Knapke, Fort Recovery
Jack Gerker, Delphos St. John’s
Connor VanSkyock, Versailles
Grant Voisard, Minster
Joseph Magoto, Minster
Grant Koenig, Minster
Andrew Mescher, St. Henry
Nate Niekamp, St. Henry
Nathan Kaiser, Coldwater
Jacob Wissman, Minster
Jared Lucas, Delphos St. John’s
MAC 2nd Team
Reed Koesters, St. Henry
Collin Muhlenkamp, Coldwater
Ethan Lehmkuhl, Minster
Trent Lindeman, Delphos St. John’s
Bryce Moeller, Marion Local
Jeffery Odenweller, Delphos St. John’s
Carson Rammel, Fort Recovery
Isaac White, Versailles
MAC Honorable Mention
Keegan May, Versailles
Justin Heitkamp, Versailles
Caden Slusher, Parkway
Sam Koesters, St. Henry
Damon Moeller, Marion Local
Michael Schoenherr, Coldwater
Gabe Schaaf, Parkway
Breyden Bruns, Parkway
2019 MAC Boys Golf Tournament
2019 MAC Boys Golf Tournament at Stillwater
1. Minster 311, 2. Coldwater 333, 3. Delphos St. John’s 336, 4. St. Henry 340, 5. Versailles 345, 6. Fort Recovery 371, 7. Parkway 387, 8. Marion Local 390, 9. New Bremen 405, 10. New Knoxville 421
MAC Tournament Co-Medalists: Carson Muhlenkamp, Coldwater; Grant Voisard, Minster & Grant Koenig, Minster 77
MAC Boys Golf Final Standings
1. Minster 36, 2. Delphos St. John’s 28, 2. Coldwater 28, 4. St. Henry 26, 5. Versailles 22, 6. Fort Recovery 14, 7. Parkway 12, 8. Marion Local 10, 9. New Knoxville 2, 9. New Bremen 2
9/19 Boys Golf Scores
Dual Match at Arrowhead GC
Minster 159, Botkins 172
Dual Match at Arrowhead GC
Fort Loramie 156, New Bremen 200
Dual Match at Shelby Oaks GC
St. Henry +3.5, Houston +2.5
9/18 Boys Golf Scores
Tri-Match at Mercer County Elks
St. Marys 156, St. Henry 174, Marion Local 193
9/17 Boys Golf Scores
Dual Match at Mercer County Elks GC
Anna 176, Marion Local 201
9/16 Boys Golf Scores
Dual Match at Lynx GC
Celina, Fort Recovery
Dual Match at Shelby Oaks GC
Anna 158, Minster 159
Dual Match at Shelby Oaks GC
Lehman Catholic 187, New Knoxville 198
Dual Match at Mercer County Elks
St. Henry, St. Marys
Dual Match at Stillwater Valley GC
Russia 4 Versailles 2